Harlow Running Club

Road & Cross Country Running (UKA 2658068)

Club Roll of Honour

Years: 2013 ¦ 2012 ¦ 2011 ¦ 2010 ¦ 2009 ¦ 2008 ¦ 2007 ¦ 2006

2014

Steve Murtagh, 3rd Open, Essex 20, Langham (Essex Championship) - 9th March
Steve Murtagh, Essex Open Gold, Essex 20, Langham (Essex Championship) - 9th March

Steve Murtagh, Essex MV40 Gold, Essex 20, Langham (Essex Championship) - 9th March
Colin Moody, Essex MV60 Silver, Essex 20, Langham (Essex Championship) - 9th March
Julia Gardiner, Essex FV35 bronze, Essex 20, Langham (Essex Championship) - 9th March
Rob Lowe, 1st MV40, Sunday Cross Country League 2013/14
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Sunday Cross Country League 2013/14

2013

Men

Jamie Jephcott, 1st MO, Gunpowder Parkrun 5K, Waltham Abbey - 14th December
Steve Murtagh 1st MV40, Stebbing 10 – 10th November
Steve Murtagh Essex MV40 Gold Medal, Stebbing 10 – 10th November
Roy Steven, 3rd MV60, Stebbing 10 – 10th November
Roy Steven, Essex MV60 Bronze Medal, Stebbing 10 – 10th November
Daniel Jephcott MU20 CR (1.10.58), Stebbing 10 – 10th November
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Stevenage Half Marathon – 3rd November
Peter MILLS 27.52 Debut MV65 club record (27.52, Gunpowder Parkrun, Waltham Abbey (5k) – 26th October
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV40, Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K, Hyde Park, London - 25th October
John Tennant, 1st MV60, 2013 Hatfield Midweek 5K Series - 22nd October
Steve Murtagh 1st MV45, Cabbage Patch, Twickenham – 20th October
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Tiptree 10 13th October
Jared Bethell, 3rd Open, Kielder Duathalon - 5th October
Daniel Jephcott, MU20 Club Record (19.36), Gunpowder Parkrun - 28th September
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV45, Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K - 27th September
Pasquale Pelleccia, 1st Super Veteran, Takeley 10K - 22nd September
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV40, CHAMPIONSHIP: Pleshey Half Marathon (Essex Championships) - 22nd September
Steve Murtagh, MV40 Essex Gold Medal, CHAMPIONSHIP: Pleshey Half Marathon (Essex Championships) - 22nd September
John Tennant, 1st MV60, CHAMPIONSHIP: Pleshey Half Marathon (Essex Championships) - 22nd September
John Tennant, MV40 Essex Gold Medal, CHAMPIONSHIP: Pleshey Half Marathon (Essex Championships) - 22nd September
Colin Moody, 3rd MV60, CHAMPIONSHIP: Pleshey Half Marathon (Essex Championships) - 22nd September
Colin Moody, MV60 Essex Silver medal, CHAMPIONSHIP: Pleshey Half Marathon (Essex Championships) - 22nd September
Daniel Jephcott, MU20 Club Record (20.00), Sedgefield Parkrun 5K - 21st September
Daniel Jephcott, 1st HRC Male Handicap 2013 - 17th September
John Tennant, 1st MV60, CHAMPIONSHIP: Ingatestone 5 - 15th September
Daniel Jephcott, 1st MU20, CHAMPIONSHIP: Ingatestone 5 - 15th September
Daniel Jephcott, MU20 Club Record, Gunpowser Parkrun 5K - 14th September 

Pasquale Pelleccia, 1st MV60, Great Bardfield 10K - 8th September
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV45, Middlesex Open 10K - 7th September
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV40, London Pride Summer 10K, Regents Park, London - 17th August
Daniel Jephcott, MU20 Club Record (21.22), Gunpowder Parkrun 5K - 3rd August
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Harlow 10 - 28th July
Steve Murtagh, 3rd MV40, Serpentine 5K - 26th July

Dean Harvey, 1st WC, CHAMPIONSHIP: Felsted 10K (Essex Championship) - 14th July
Steve Murtagh, Essex MV40 Silver Medal, CHAMPIONSHIP: Felsted 10K (Essex Championship) - 14th July
John Tennant, Esssex MV60 Silver Medal, CHAMPIONSHIP: Felsted 10K (Essex Championship) - 14th July

Daniel Jephcott, MU20 Club Record (32.04), MWL:Welwyn - 26th June
John Tennant, 1st MV60, St Albans Half Marathon - 9th June
Jared Bethell, Paul Jeffrey-Read, Jamie Jephcott, 1st Male Team, Stortford 10 - 2nd June
Steve Murtagh, MV45 Club Record (2:36.48), Virgin London Marathon - 21st April
Pasquale Pellecchia, 1st MV60, Hertford Charity 10k - 14th April
Steve Murtagh, MV40 Essex Silver Medal, Braintree 5 (Club Championship, Essex Championship) - 7th April

Daniel Jephcott, Club PB JNR Record (33.08), Braintree 5 (Club Championship, Essex Championship) - 7th April
John Tennant, MV60 Essex bronze medal, Braintree 5 (Club Championship, Essex Championship) - 7th April
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Orion 15 - 23rd March
Paul JEFFREY-READ, 1st MV40, St Clare Hospice 10K - 17th March
Daniel JEPHCOTT, 1st MJ, St Clare Hospice 10K - 17th March
Ricahrd SOLOMONS, 1st MV60, St Clare Hospice 10K - 17th March
Steve Murtagh 2nd MO, Essex 20, Langham (Essex Championships) - 3rd March
Steve Murtagh MO Essex Silver Medal, Essex 20, Langham (Essex Championships) - 3rd March
Steve Murtagh MV40 Essex Gold Medal, Essex 20, Langham (Essex Championships) - 3rd March
Steve Murtagh MV45 Club Record (1:57.25), Essex 20, Langham (Essex Championships) - 3rd March
Colin Moody, 3rd MV60, Essex 20, Langham (Essex Championships) - 3rd MarchSteve Murtagh, 1st MO, Race Your Pace Half Marathon - 17th February
Steve Murtagh, MV45 Club Record (1:13.35), Race Your Pace Half Marathon - 17th February

Daniel Jephcott, MJ Club record, Great Bentley Half Marathon - 10th February

Women

Paula Reynolds, 1st FV35, Grafham Water 5 - 31st December
Joanne Mills CR FV65 Club Record (58.26), Chelmsford 10k - 24th November
Paula Reynolds 3rd FO, Lactic Fallout Adventure Race (7 miles), Kelvedon Hatch – 3rd November
Joanne MILLS, FV65 club record (30.27), Gunpowder Parkrun, Waltham Abbey (5k) – 26th October
Catherine Ridge, 1st FO, Gunpowder Parkrun - 28th September
Dionne Jones, FV40 Club Record (20.53), Hatfield 5K Series (Race 1 of 3) - 24th September
Catherine Ridge, 1st HRC Female Handicap 2013 - 17th September
Dionne Jones, 3rd FV35, CHAMPIONSHIP: Ingatestone 5 - 15th September
Dionne Jones, 1st FO, Brentwood Brizes Park 10K -17th August
Dionne Jones, FV40 Club Record, Brighton Marathon - 14th April
Dionne Jones, FV40 Club Record, Great Bentley Half Marathon - 10th February

2012

Men

Steve Murtagh, 3rd MV40, Essex Championships - 25th November
Steve Murtagh, 2nd MV40, Chelmsford 10K (Essex Championships) - 25th November
Steve Murtagh, MV40 Essex Silver Medal, Chelmsford 10K (Essex Championships) - 25th November
Steve Murtagh, MV45 Club Record (34.10), Chelmsford 10K (Essex Championships) - 25th November
Steve Murtagh, 2nd MV45, Tiptree 10 (British Masters Championships) - 28th October
Steve Murtagh, British Masters MV45 Silver Medal, Tiptree 10 (British Masters Championships) - 28th October
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV40, Wix 5 (Essex Championships) - 21st October
Steve Murtagh, Essex MV40 Gold Medal, Wix 5 (Essex Championships) - 21st October

Steve Murtagh, 2nd MV45, The Geat Eastern Run - 14th October
Steve Murtagh, HRC MV45 Club Record (1:13.51) - 14th October

John Tennant, 1st MV60, Ware 10 - 14th October
Jared Bethell, 1st Open, Kielder Individual Duathalon - 6th October
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV40, Pleshey Half Marathon (Essex Championship) - 23rd September
Steve Murtagh, MV40 Essex Gold, Pleshey Half Marathon (Essex Championship) - 23rd September
Steve Murtagh, MV45 club record (1:14.31), Pleshey Half Marathon (Essex Championship) - 23rd September
John Tennant, MV60 Essex Silver, Pleshey Half Marathon (Essex Championship) - 23rd September
Pasquale Pelleccia, 1st Male Senior Veteran, Takeley 10K - 23rd September

Steve Murtagh, Pleshy Daniel Jephcott, Jnr Club Record (35.07), Ingatestone 5 - 16th September
Steve Murtagh, 2nd MV45, Bedford 10K - 2nd September
Steve Murtagh, MV
45 club record (34.44), Bedford 10K - 2nd September
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV40, Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K (Kensington Gardens) - 20th July
Steve Murtagh, MV45 club record (16.37), Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K (Kensington Gardens) - 20th July
Steve Murtagh, 2nd MV40, Midweek League - 11th July
John Tennant 2nd MV60, Midweek League - 11th July
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV40, Felsted 10K - 8th July
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Felsted 10K - 8th July
John Tennant, 1st MV60, High Ongar Charity 10K - 1st July
Jamie Jephcott, 2nd Solo Male, Endure 24 - 30th June
Alan Broughton, 1st Male Open, Hatfield Heath Fun Run - 17th June
Pasquale Pellechia, 3rd Male Open, Hatfield Heath Fun Run - 17th June
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Bishops Stortord 10 - 17th June
John Tennant, 1st MV60, St Albans Half Marathon - 10th June
Roy Steven, 1st MV60, Great Eastern 5 - 27th May
John Tennant, 2nd MV60, Great Eastern 5 - 27th May
Pasquale Pellecchia, 3rd MV60, Great Eastern 5 - 27th May
Jared Bethell, Male Open Essex Bronze Medal, Halstead Marathon (Essex Championship) - 13th May
Steve Murtagh, MV45 club record (2:40.58), Virgin London Marathon - 22nd April
Pasquale Pellecchia, 1st MV60, Hertford Charity 10K - 15th April
Paul Jeffrey-Read, 3rd, Waltham Abbey Gunpowder Parkrun 5K - 7th April
Pasquale Pellecchia, 1st MV60, Braintree 5 Miles - 1st April
R
ob Lowe, 1st MV40, St. Clare Hospice 10k - 1st April
Roy Steven, 1st MV60, St. Clare Hospice 10k - 1st April
Daniel Jephcott, 1st JNR Debut, St. Clare Hospice 10k - 1st April
Dean Harvey, 3rd wheelchair, St. Clare Hospice 10k - 1st April
Steve Murtagh, 2nd MV45, Brentwood Half Marathon - 25th March
Steve Murtagh, MV45 Club Record (1:15.22), Brentwood Half Marathon - 25th March
Steve Murtagh, 3rd MV40 (Essex Bronze Medal), Essex 20 (Essex Championships) - 4th March
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV40, Race Your Pace Half Marathon (Dorney Lake, Windsor) - 19th February
Paul Jeffrey-Read, 1st Open, Waltham Abbey Park Run (5K) - 28th January
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV45, Folksworth 15 - 22nd January
Steve Murtagh, MV45 club record (1:29.03), Folksworth 15 - 22nd January
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Folksworth 15 - 22nd January
John Tennant, MV60 club record (1:48.56), Folksworth 15 - 22nd January

Women

Dionne Jonnes, 1st FV35, Ware 10 - 14th October
Julia Gardiner, 1st FO, Copped Hall 5 - 7th October

Dionne Jones, 3rd FO, Saffron Walden 10K - 30th September
Vicky Steadman, 3rd FO, Takeley 10K - 23rd September
Dionne Jones, FV40 Club record (1:33.51), Pleshey Half marathon - 23rd September
Sharon Wright, 3rd Open, Clavering 10K - 16th Seph Octobertember
Paula Reynolds, 2nd Open, Mersea Island 5 Miles - 26th August
Vicky Steadman, 1st V35, High Ongar Charity 10K - 1st July
Janice Page, 1st V45, High Ongar Charity 10K - 1st July
Julia Gardiner, 1st Senior, Harlow Ladies 5K Series - 12th June
Julia Gardiner, Senior Club Record (21.04), Harlow Ladies 5K Series - 12th June
Dionne Jones, 1st V40, Harlow Ladies 5K Series - 12th June
Harlow Running Club, 1st Team, Harlow Ladies 5K Series - 12th June
Linda Selby, 1st FV55, Great Eastern 5 - 27th May
Janice Page, FV45 Essex Silver Medal, Halstead Marathon (Essex Championship) - 13th May
Joanne Mills, FV60 Course Record (28.01), Walthan Abbey Gunpowder Park Run (5K) - 14th April
Joanne Mills, 1st FV60, Brentwood Half Maraton - 25th March
Dionne Jones, FV40 club record (1:34.48), Santa Pola Half Marathon, Spain - 22nd January

Club Roll of Honour 2011

Years: 2010 ¦ 2009 ¦ 2008 ¦ 2007 ¦ 2006


Men

John Tennant, 1st MV60, Buntingford 10 - 26th December
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Metropolitan League (Race 3 - Ruislip) - 17th December
Jamie Jephcott, 1st MV40, Grange Farm Trotters Grand Prix Series (Tilty Hilly 5, Felsted 10K, Stebbing 10) - 2011 
Jared Bethell, 3rd Open, Stebbing 10 - 13th November
Roy Steven, 1st MV60, Stebbing 10 - 13th November
Steve Murtagh, 3rd Open, Billaricay 10K - 6th November
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV40, Billaricay 10K - 6th November
Peter Ayling, 1st Male, Harlow Running Club Handicap - 2011
Colin Moody, 2nd Male, Harlow Running Club Handicap - 2011
Steve Murtagh, MV40 Silver Medal, Essex Championships - 2011
John Tennant, MV60 Bronze Medal, Essex Championships -2011
Jared Bethell, 3rd Open, Ricky Road Run - 30th October
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV40, Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K - 28th October
Steve Murtagh, MV40 club record (16.59), Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5K - 28th October

Steve Murtagh, 1st MV40, Tiptree 10 (Essex Championship) - 9th October
Steve Murtagh, Essex MV40 Gold Medal, Tiptree 10 (Essex Championship) - 9th October

Roy Steven 1.06.04, 1st MV60, Tiptree 10 (Essex Championship) - 9th October
John Tennant 1.09.46, Essex MV60 Gold Medal, Tiptree 10 (Essex Championship) - 9th October
Jared Bethell, 1st Open, Kielder Duathalon - 8th October
Richard Solomons, 1st MV60, Bupa Great Edinburgh 10K Run - 2nd October
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Southend 10K - 2nd October
Steve Murtagh, 3rd Open, Serpentine 5K - 30th September
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV40, Serpentine 5K - 30th September
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV40, Garden City 10 - 25th September
Steve Murtagh, MV45 club record (57.04), Garden City 10 - 25th September
Roy Steven, 1st MV60, Garden City 10 - 25th September
Roy Steven, MV60 club record (1:05.39), Garden City 10 - 25th September
Jared Bethell, 3rd Open, The Takeley 10K - 4th September
Pasquale Pellecchia, 1st MSV, The Takeley 10K - 4th September
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV40, Fairlands Valley Spartans 5K Series - 1st September
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Fairlands Valley Spartans 5K Series - 1st September
Steve Murtagh, MV45 Club record (16.59), Fairlands Valley Spartans 5K Series (Race 3 of 3) - 1st September
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV40, Fairlands Valley Spartans 5K Series (Incorporating Essex Herts Vet 5K Championships) (Race 2 of 3) - 18th August
Steve Murtagh, MV45 Club record (17.05), Fairlands Valley Spartans 5K Series (Incorporating Essex Herts Vet 5K Championships) (Race 2 of 3) - 18th August

John Tennant, 1st MV60, Fairlands Valley Spartans 5K Series (Incorporating Essex Herts Vet 5K Championships) (Race 2 of 3) - 18th August
Steve Murtagh, Essex MV40 Essex Gold Medal, Brentwood 10K (Essex Championship) - 17th July

John Tennant, MV60 Essex Bronze Medal, Brentwood 10K (Essex Championship) - 17th July
Steve Murtagh – 1st V40 Man, Stations Estate Agents Herts & Essex Midweek League - 13th July
Rob Lowe – 3rd V40 Man, Stations Estate Agents Herts & Essex Midweek League - 13th July
Roy Steven – 1st V50 Man, Stations Estate Agents Herts & Essex Midweek League - 13th July
John Tennant – 1st V60 Man, Stations Estate Agents Herts & Essex Midweek League - 13th July
Harlow Running Club, 1st Men’s Vet Team, Stations Estate Agents Herts & Essex Midweek League - 13th July
Jephcott, 1st MV40, High Ongar 10K - 3rd July
Steve Murtagh, MV45 Club Record (27.49), MWL:Welwyn (Race 4) - 29th June
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Stortford 10 - 26th June
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Borehamwood 10K - 19th June
Steve Murtagh, MV45 Club Record (32.27), MWL:Harlow (Race 3 of 4) - 15th June
Richard Solomons, 2nd MV60, St Albans Half Marathon - 12th June
Jon Steadman, 3rd Open, Little Hadham Fun Run 10K - 12th June
Steve Murtagh 1st MV40, Tilty Hilly 5 - 5th June
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Tilty Hilly 5 - 5th June
Harlow (Steve Murtagh, Rob Lowe, Jamie Jephcott), 1st team, Tilty Hilly 5 - 5th June
Jared Bethell, 3rd Open, Henham 10K - 22nd May
Roy Steven, 3rd Open, Birchanger 10K - 8th May
Steve Murtagh, MV45 Club Record (2:42.20), Virgin London Marathon - 17th April
John Tennant, MV60 Silver medal (Essex Champions), Braintree 5 - 27th March
Colin Moody, 1st MV60, Oakley 20 - 27th March
Colin Moody, MV60 Club record (2:31.07), Oakley 20 - 27th March
Stephen Murtagh, Essex MV40 Silver Medal, Essex 20 - 6th March
Stephen Murtagh, MV45 Club Record (1.59.37), Essex 20 - 6th March
John Tennant, Essex MV60 Silver Medal, Essex 20 - 6th March
Colin Moody, Essex MV60 Bronze Medal, Essex 20 - 6th March
Richard Chiassaro, Club Wheelchair Record (1.07.09), Adidas Silverstone Half Marathon - 6th March
Jared Bethell, 1st, Cambridge Boundary Run - 27th February
Jared Bethell, Course Record (2:54), Cambridge Boundary Run - 27th February
Richard Solomons (2nd Claim), 2nd MV60, Watford Half Marathon - 6th February
Stephen Murtagh, 1st MV45, Great Bentley Half Marathon - 6th February
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Great Bentley Half Marathon - 6th February
 

Women

Dionne Jones, 1st FV35, Billaricay 10K - 6th November
Dionne Jones, FV40 club record (42.35), Billaricay 10K - 6th November
Michelle Aitkin, 1st Female, Harlow Running Club Handicap - 2011
Janice Page, 2nd Female, Harlow Running Club Handicap - 2011
Dionne Jones, 1st FV35, Ware 10 - 16th October
Dionne Jones, 1st FV, The Takeley 10K - 4th September
Sharon Wright, 2nd FS (Open), Stations Estate Agents Herts & Essex Midweek League - 13th July
Louise Brass – 3rd Senior Lady, Stations Estate Agents Herts & Essex Midweek League - 13th July
Paula Reynolds – 1st V35 Lady, Stations Estate Agents Herts & Essex Midweek League - 13th July
Vicky Steadman – 2nd V35 Lady, Stations Estate Agents Herts & Essex Midweek League - 13th July
Linda Selby – 1st V55 Lady, Stations Estate Agents Herts & Essex Midweek League - 13th July
Harlow Running Club, 2nd Ladies Team, Stations Estate Agents Herts & Essex Midweek League - 13th July
Louise Brass, (2nd claim), 1st FS Open, High Ongar 10K - 3rd July
Dionne Jones, 2nd FS Open, 1st FV40, High Ongar 10K - 3rd July
Vicky Steadman, 3rd FS Open, High Ongar 10K - 3rd July
Dionne Jones, FV40 Club Record (35.33), MWL: Welwyn (Race 4) - 29th June
Clare Russell, 1st FV35, Stortford 10 - 26th June
Louise Brass, 1st FS, Harlow Ladies 5K Series - 7th June
Dionne Jones, 1st FV40, Harlow Ladies 5K Series - 7th June
Harlow (Louise Brass, Sharon Wright, Paula Reynolds), 1st Team, Harlow Ladies 5K Series - 7th June
Anne Wafula-Strike, Club Wheelchair Record (1.20.57), Adidas Silverstone Half Marathon - 6th March

2010

Men

Steve Murtagh, 2nd MV45, Essex Vets Cross Country, Hainault Forest - 5th December
John Tennant, 3rd MV60, Essex Vets Cross Country, Hainault Forest - 5th December
Steve Murtagh, Club MV45 record (57.43), Epsom 10 mile road race - 21st November
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV45, Epsom 10 mile road race - 21st November
John Tennant, 1st MV, Grange Farm Trotters Grand Prix Series - 14th November
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Stebbing 10 - 14th November
Steve Murtagh, 1st MV40, Stevenage Half Marathon - 7th November
Steve Murtagh, Club MV45 record (1:17.31), Stevenage Half Marathon - 7th November
John Tennant, 2nd MV60, Stevenage Half Marathon - 7th November
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Tiptree 10 - 10th October
Steve Murtagh, 10th, UK Masters 10M Championsips (Oldbury 10M) - 3rd October
Steve Murtagh, 4th FV45, Oldbury 10 - 3rd October
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Southend Classic 10K - 3rd October
Steve Edwards, Male Winner Harlow Running Club Handicap Series - 14th September
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Garden City 10 - 5th Sepember
John Tennant, 2nd MV60, Fairlands Valley Spartans 5K Series - 2nd Sepember
John Tennant, 2nd MV60, Fairlands Valley Spartans 5K Series (Race 3 of 3) - 2nd Sepember
Steve Murtagh, 2nd MV45 Southern Counties Championships, Burnham Beeches Half Marathon - 22nd August
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Fairlands Valley Spartans 5K Series (Race 1 of 3) - 5th August
John Tennant, Club MV60 record (
19.15), Fairlands Valley Spartans 5K Series (Race 1 of 3) - 5th August
John Tenannt, Club MV60 record (1:06.48), Harlow 10 - 25th July
John Tennant, MV60 Essex Silver Medal, Harlow 10 - 25th July
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Brentwood 10K - 18th July
John Tennant, 2nd MV60, Brooks and Stations East Herts and West Essex Midweek League - 14th July
Jamie Jephcott, 1st MV40, High Ongar 10K - 4th July
John Tennant, 1st MV60, High Ongar 10K - 4th July
1st Male Team (Jared Bethel, Jamie Jephcott, John Tennant), High Ongar 10K - 4th July
John Tennant, Club MV60 record (31.43), Welwyn Midweek League - 30th June
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Borehamwood 10K - 26th June
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Tilty Hilly 5 - 6th June
John Tennant, Club MV60 record (32.23), Tilty Hilly 5 - 6th June
John Tennant, 1st V60, Hatfield Broad Oak 10K - 31st May
John Tennant, Club MV60 record (39.38), Hatfield Broad Oak - 31st May
John Tennant, MV60 club record (3:16.05), Virgin London Marathon - 25th April
Alan Broughton, 1st MV40, Hertford Charity 10K - 18th April

Roy Steven, 1st MV50, Hertford Charity 10K - 18th April
Richard Chariso, 1st Wheelchair, St Clare Hospice 10K - 28th March
Noel Thatcher, 2nd Open, St Clare Hospice 10K - 28th March
Jared Bethall, 3rd Open, St Clare Hospice 10K - 28th March
1st Male team (Noel Thatcher, Jared Bethall, Roy Steven), St Clare Hospice 10K - 28th March
John Tennant, Club MV60 record (1:57.06), Orion 15 - 21st March
John Tennant, 1st MV60, Orion 15 - 21st March
Dean Harvey 10th Wheel Chair, Adidas Silverstone Half Marathon - 14th March

Women

Linda Selby, 1st FV60, Essex Vets Cross Country, Hainault Forest - 5th December
Bryony Maddams, 2nd Lady, Takeley 10K - 19th September
Sharon Wriget, Female Winner Harlow Running Club Handicap Series - 14th September
Katie Herrington 1st FS, Salisbury 54321 (20K) - 8th August
Katie Herrington 3rd Open, Salisbury 54321 (20K) - 8th August
Sharon Wright, 2nd Senior Female, Brooks and Stations East Herts and West Essex Midweek League - 14th July
Linda Selby, 2nd FV60, Brooks and Stations East Herts and West Essex Midweek League - 14th July
Dionne Jones, 1st FV40, Harlow Ladies 5K Series - 8th June
Dionne Jones, FV40 Club record (36.37), Tilty Hilly 5 - 6th June
Dionne Jones, FV40 Club Record (3:36.34), Brighton Marathon - 18th April
Anne Wafula-Strike, 2nd Wheel Chair, Adidas Silverstone Half Marathon - 14th March
Dionne Jones, Club FV40 record (2:32.29), Essex 20 - 7th March
Dionne Jones, Club FV40 record (1:35.50), Great Bentley Half Marathon - 7th February
Linda Selby, 1st FV60, Great Bentley Half Marathon - 7th February
Linda Selby, 3rd Essex FV55, Great Bentley Half Marathon - 7th February

2009

Men

Roy Steven, Club Championship - 2009
Jamie Jephcott, Club Handicap - 2009
Richard Chariso, Gold, 100m Wheelchair (non elite), Crystal Palace Grand Prix - 25th July
Richard Chariso, Gold, 400m Wheelchair (non elite), Crystal Palace Grand Prix - 25th July
Roy Steven, 1st MV50, Sweatshop Midweek League - 15th July
John Tennant, 2nd MV50, Sweatshop Midweek League - 15th July
2nd Team (Division 2), Sweatshop Midweek League - 15th July
Dean Harvey, WC Club WC Record, Felsted 10k – 11th July
Jared Bethel, 5th, Bishops Stortford 10 - 28th June
Jared Bethal, Andrew Terrell & Jon Steadman, 1st Men's team, Bishops Stortford 10 - 28th June
John Tennant, 2nd MV50, Borhamwood Half Marathon 10K - 28th June 
Julian Tamplin, Club U20 Record (38.11), Hatfield Broad Oak 10K - 25th May
Henry Woodward, Club MV80 Record (68.21), Hatfield Broad Oak 10K - 25th May
Alan Broughton, 2nd MV40, Hertford 10K - 19th April
Steve Mackenzie, 3rd FV40, Hertford 10K - 19th April
Roy Steven, 2nd MV50, Hertford 10K - 19th April
Noel Thatcher, 3rd, St Clare Hospice 10K - 5th April
Noel Thatcher, 1st MV40, St Clare Hospice 10K - 5th April
Dean Harvey, WC Club Record (48.06), St Clare Hospice 10K - 5th April
1st Male Team, St Clare Hospice 10K - 5th April
Roy Steven, 3rd MV50, Sandy 10 - 29th March
Colin Moody, 2nd MV50 Finchley 20 miler - 15th March
Colin Moody, 5th MV50 Essex 20 - 1st March

Women

Linda Selby, Club Championship - 2009
Linda Hawkins, Club Handicap - 2009
Dionne Jones, Club FV40 Record (1:36.52), Bedford Harriers Half Marathon - 13th December
Vicky Steadman, 2nd, Ferry Building 4M, San Francisco, USA - 6th December
Dionne Jones, Club FV40 Record (22.04), Fairlands Valley Spartans Midweek 5K Series (Race 2/3) - 26th November
Dionne Jones, Katie Herrington & Vicky Steadman, 1st Womens team, Stevenage Half Marathon - 1st November
Joanne Mills, 1st FV60, Cabestany 5K France - 17th October
Joanne Mills, 3rd FV60 Ronde Illibrienne 10K, France - 27th September
Joanne Mills, 2nd FV60, Ronde Ceretanne 6K, France- 13th September
Joanne Mills, 5th FV60, Ronde du Lac10 Km, France - 6th September
Wendy Stevens, Club FV65 Record (28.53), Adidas Women's 5K Challenge - 6th September
Dionne Jones, 1st FV35, Sweatshop Midweek League - 15th July
Linda Selby, 3rd FV55, Sweatshop Midweek League - 15th July
Vicky Steadman, 3rd Senior, Kelso 10K – 12th July
Linda Selby, 3rd FV55, Felsted 10k – 11th July
Linda Selby, Club FV60 Record (52.40), Hatfield Broad Oak 10K - 25th May
Linda Selby, Club FV60 Record (4:24.37), Flora London Marathon - 26th April
Wendy Stevens, Club FV65 Record (5:17.49), Flora London Marathon - 26th April
Linda Selby, 2nd FV60, Oakley 20 - 5th April
Linda Selby, V60 club record (3:19.38), Oakley 20 - 5th April
Wendy Stevens, Club FV65 Record (1:00.20), St Clare Hospice 10K - 5th April
Joanne Mills, 2nd FV60, Victoria Park 5 - 28th March
Joanne Mills, Club FV60 record (46.46), Victoria Park 5 - 28th March
Linda Selby, Club FV60 Record(1:54.28), Malta Half Marathon - 1st March
Linda Selby, 2nd FV60, Malta Half Marathon - 1st March
Linda Selby, Club FV60 Record (1:54.30), Great Bentley Half Marathon – 8th February
Linda Selby, 1st FV60 Great Bentley Half Marathon – 8th February

2008

Men

Jon Steadman, 1st, Club Handicap
Noel Thatcher, Alan Broughton & John Evans, 1st Male Team, Sunflower 10K - 30 March 2008
John Tennant, 2nd MV50, Orion 15 - 29 March 2008
Colin Moody, 1st MV55, Oakley 20 - 16 March 2008

Noel Thatcher, MV40 Club Record (1.17.31), Record City-pier-City Half Marathon in The Hague - 15 March 08

Women

Wendy Spring, 1st, Club Handicap
Linda Selby, Club FV60 Record (1.26.15), Stebbing 10 - 9th November
Joanne Mills, Club FV60 Record (54.27), Felsted
10K - 13 July 2008
Jo Mills, Club FV60 Record (56.34), High Ongar 10K - 6 July 2008
Sharon Wright (Gilbey), 1st Sen, Harlow Ladies 5K Series - 3rd June
Dionne Jones, 1st FV35, Harlow Ladies 5K Series - 3rd June
Karen Moir, 1st FV40, Harlow Ladies 5K Series - 3rd June
Joanne Mills, 1st V35, Harlow Ladies 5K Series - 3rd June
1st Team, Harlow Ladies 5K Series - 3rd June
Joanne Mills, 1st FV60, Victoria Park 5 - 22 March 2008

2007

John Tennant,  1st MV 50, Borehamwood Half Marathon – 30th September
Suzy Sivapitchai, FS club record (34.06), Ingatestone 5 – 23rd September
Wendy Stevens, FV60 club record  (), Harlow Ladies 5K Series (Race 3) – 5th June
Roy Steven, MV55 Club record (38.00), Hatfield Broad Oak 10K  -  28th May
Wendy Stevens, FV60 Club record (1:00.34), Great Daffodil Run 10K - 20th May
Henry Woodward, MV75 Club record (5:49.30), Flora London Marathon  - 22nd April
John O’Connor, 2nd Senior Male St Clare Hospice Sunflower 10K – 1st April
Alan Broughton 2nd MV40, St Clare Hospice Sunflower 10K – 1st April
Roy Steven 1st MV50, St Clare Hospice Sunflower 10K – 1st April
Bel Waters 4th FV35, St Clare Hospice Sunflower 10K – 1st April
Roy Steven 2nd MV50, Sandy 10 Mile Road Race - 25th March

2006

John Tennent, 2nd MV50, Buntingford 10 - 31st December
Linda Selby, 1st FV55, Buntingford 10 - 31st December
Roy Steven, 3rd MV 50, Stortford 10 - 18th November
Noel Thatcher, 1st MV40, Hatfield Broad Oak 10k - 31st May
Noel Thatcher, MV40 club record (32.56), Hatfield Broad Oak 10k - 31st May
Roy Steven, 1st MV50, Stevenage Midweek League - 25th May
John Tennant, 2nd MV50, Stevenage Midweek League - 25th May
Steve MacKenzie, 1st MV40, Henham 10 K - 7th May
Steve MacKenzie, 3 rd Open, Henham 10K - 7th May
Alan Broughton, MV40 club record, Flora London Marathon Club - 23rd April
Linda Selby, FV55 club record, Flora London Marathon Club - 23rd April
Colin Moody, MV55 club record, Flora London Marathon Club - 23rd April
1st male team prize (Noel Thatcher, Roy Steven, Jason Haigh), St Clare Hospice 10K - 2nd April
Noel Thatcher, 1st MV40, St Clare Hospice 10K - 2nd April
Noel Thatcher, MV40 club record (34.05), St Clare Hospice 10K - 2nd April
Roy Steven, 1st MV50, St Clare Hospice 10K - 2nd April
Colin Moody, 1st MV50, Finchley 20 - 12th March
Linda Selby, 1st FV55, Finchley 20 - 12th March
Linda Selby, FV55 club record (2:58.52), Finchley 20 - 12th March
Roy Steven,  1st MV50, Roding Valley Half Marathon - 26th February
Colin Moody, 2nd MV50, Roding Valley Half Marathon - 26th February
Linda Selby 1st FV50, Roding Valley Half Marathon - 26th February
Joanne Mills, 3rd FV50, Roding Valley Half Marathon - 26th February

Important Announcements

RACE RULES: Members are reminded that it is now against UKA and BARR rules to swap race numbers WITHOUT permission from the race organisers.  If a runner of an affiliated event is found to be in breach of this rule, then the runner can be disqualified and further sanctions applied to both the runners and their clubs.

Sponsored Links

If you are interested in sponsoring one of Harlow Running Club's events and having a link to your site below, then please contact harlowrc@gmail.com



Upcoming Events

Tuesday, Aug 22 at 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday, Aug 22 at 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday, Aug 29 at 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday, Aug 31 at 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM