Harlow Running Club

Road & Cross Country Running (UKA 2658068)

December

San Silvestre Vallecana (Madrid) 10k – 31st Dec
4148 Paul Schroder  48.21
7277   Wendy Spring  52.07
28813 finishers

Flitch Way New Year’s Eve Marathon – 31st Dec 
88  Kerry Mavris  4.20.27 (Debut)
103 Janice Page  4.30.20
104 Debbie Smith  4.30.20

Ely New Year’s Eve 10k – 31st Dec 
63   Daniel Jephcott  41.34
98   Jamie Jephcott  43.04
124  Jon Steadman  44.36
135  Catherine Ridge  45.11 (PB by 1.41)
566 finishers

Buntingford 10 - 28th December
92 Jason Haigh               1.11.28
121 Dionne Jones           1.14.32
122 Sean Flynn               1.14.42
148 Andy Bradley             1.16.58
164 John Tennant            1.18.21
207 Saira Muschamp       1.22.15 Debut
284 Debbie Barry             1.28.30
285 Janice Page               1.28.30
286 Debbie Smith             1.28.31
303 David Page                1.30.13
327 Karen Moir                 1.31.52
399 Celia Haigh                1.40.08
418 Brenda Clayton          1.42.57 Debut
482 finishers

Witham Boxing Day 5 (miles) - 26th December
128  Robin Lozeau  38.59
133  Paul Schroder  39.09 (PB by 1.24)
142  Debbie Barry  39.29  (PB by 0.59)
154  Wendy Spring  40.17  (PB by 1.40)
322 finishers

Norwich parkrun - 26th December
16 Will WALL 19:45 (PB by 0.31)
210 finishers

Cambridge parkrun - 26th December
121 Louise KEDGE 26:01
205 Brenda Clayton 29.51 1st VW65-69
345 finishers

Winchester parkrun - 26th December
25 Richard SOLOMONS 23:10
121 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 26th December
66 Jamie LUCK 31:19
100 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 26th December
29 Pasquale PELLECCHIA 24:32
35 Martin MCCOLGAN 25:05
70 Terry PIKE 27:19
92 David PAGE 29:12
93 Janice PAGE 29:14
130 finishers

Tonbridge parkrun - 26th December
74 Alan WELLBELOVE 24:57
273 finishers

Lanhydrock parkrun - 26th December
45 Julia GARDINER 27:15
180 finishers

Bangor parkrun - 26th December
57 Andy KINNEY 25:48
166 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 26th December
9 Martyn COULTER 22:43
15 Spencer BROOKS 24:34
16 Graham SAVILLE 24:45
17 Paul DIXON 24:51
41 Jeff MACE 32:14
57 finishers

Reading parkrun - 25th December
58 Richard SMITH 25:58
159 finishers

Norwich parkrun - 25th December
175 Will WALL 23:43
509 finishers

Bangor parkrun - 25th December
76 Andy KINNEY 25:55
147 finishers

Panshanger parkrun - 25th December
52 Sean FLYNN 22:55
270 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 25th December
9 Martyn COULTER 22:27
11 Terry RIDGE 22:36
16 Catherine RIDGE 23:18
21 Paul SCHRODER 24:20
31 Wendy Jane SPRING 26:05
37 Kerry MAVRIS 26:53
72 finishers

Portsmouth Coastal Marathon - 20th December
822  Andy Kinney  5.49.07
925 finishers

Usual Suspects (Marathon distance) - 19th December
78 Andy Kinney 6:03:54
128 finishers

Winchester parkrun - 19th December
41 Richard SOLOMONS 23:29
202 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 19th December
22 Jamie LUCK 22:57
89 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 19th December
3 Daniel JEPHCOTT 20:14
4 Jamie JEPHCOTT 20:25
6 Jason HAIGH 21:27
30 Graham SAVILLE 23:45
50 David PAGE 25:52
62 Janice PAGE 26:56
73 Debbie SMITH 27:59
74 Karen MOIR 28:01
133 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 19th December
1 Jared BETHELL 19:16
2 Ben CHITIYO 20:22
8 Martyn COULTER 22:30
9 Catherine RIDGE 23:52
12 Paul SCHRODER 24:15
14 Spencer BROOKS 24:32
21 Alan WELLBELOVE 25:53
23 Paul DIXON 26:04
31 Terry PIKE 28:03
35 Louise COOTES 29:21
64 Anna BAKER 39:11
64 finishers

Hardmoors Roseberry Topping Trail Half Marathon - 13th December 
33 Will Wall 2:57:36 
169 finishers

Harlow Sunday Cross Country League Race - 13th December 
Ladies
3  Louise Brass
6  Louise Tankard
7  Julia Gardiner
14 Sharon Wright
15 Anna Baker
16 Carinne Jay
22 Catherine Ridge
26 Sandi Rust
36 Michelle Hyde
40 Kerry Mavris

Men
9    Rich Hynes
18  Alex Smith
21  Adrian Fell
25  Len Saterlay
28  Steve Mackenzie
37  Andy Terrell
42  Darren Tiley
46  Jon Steadman
50  Gary Godfrey
56  Nick D’Alton
57  Mark Hayward
61  Martyn Coulter
62  John Tennant
63  Pasquale Pellecchia
66  Justin Patten
67  Alan Cootes
81  Roy Steven
94  Nick Rogers
105 Ron Newton
108 Alan Wellbelove

Ladies’s Teams
Harlow Running Club 70, Ware Joggers 87, Saffron Striders 120, Bishop’s Stortford 135, Hoddesdon Triathlon Club 156

Men’s Teams
Hoddesdon Triathlon Club 173,  Ware Joggers 231, Bishop’s Stortford 241,  Harlow Running Club 331, Saffron Striders 360

Overall
Ware Joggers 318,  Hoddesdon Triathlon Club 329, Bishop’s Stortford 376, Harlow Running Club 401, Saffron Striders 480

Honolulu Marathon - 13th December 
10228 Andy Kinney 06:05:44
30778 finishers

Milton Keynes winter half marathon on Sunday 13th December:
254 Sean Flynn 1.38.49 
453 Saira Karim 1.47.52
496 Lindsey Hodge 1.49.45 
1534 finishers

Olympic Park 10k - 13th December 
8  Lyndon Cooper  35.03

Olympic Park 5k - 13th December 
180  Michael Gornall  30.12

Southend 5 Miles Rudolph Run - 13th December:
48 Robin Lozeau  37.33
334 finishers

Winchester parkrun - 12th December
33 Richard SOLOMONS 22:56
203 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 12th December
22 Jamie LUCK 22:56
44 Louise KEDGE 26:37
80 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 12th December
10 Jason HAIGH 21:21
12 Owen HAIGH 21:57
42 Justin PATTEN 24:52
71 Joanne MILLS 30:33
93 finishers

Panshanger parkrun - 12th December
32 Sean FLYNN 22:24
169 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 12th December
2 Ben CHITIYO 19:42
9 Martyn COULTER 22:19
14 Anna BAKER 23:24 (1st Lady)
29 Kerry Mavris 25.06 (3rd Lady, 1st FV40)
31 Nicola SMITH 25:08
37 Debbie BARRY 26:40
41 Alan WELLBELOVE 27:15
53 Debbie COOPER 31:38
65 Louise COOTES 38:33
66 Will WALL 38:33
66 finishers
  
Waterloo 200th Anniversary Challenge (Marathon distance) - 5th December Deal, Kent
51 Andy Kinney 5:14:57
107 finishers

Saxon Shore Marathon - 6th December Deal, Kent
59 Andy Kinney 5:34:36
73 finishers

Bedford Half
29 Rich Hynes 1.23.56 debut
155 Terry Ridge 1.36.14 debut
248 Colin Moody 1.41.18
278 Andy Ramage 1.42.54 PB by 2s
1010 finishers

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K
125 Martyn Coulter 45.14 PB by 2.22
228 Debbie Barry 50.59 PB by 13s
553 finishers

Foulees Hivernales 12.7K nr Brussels, Belgium
366 Paul Schroder 1.04.10
421 Wendy Spring 1.06.00
898 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 5th December
3 Jared BETHELL 18:52
4 Ben CHITIYO 19:49
8 Andrew TERRELL 20:52
16 Jason HAIGH 22:57
21 Spencer BROOKS 24:03
23 Anna BAKER 24:10 2nd Female
35 Alan WELLBELOVE 27:52
36 Louise COOTES 28:18
64 finishers

Norwich parkrun - 5th December
36 Will WALL 20:16 PB by 48s
328 finishers

Chelmsford Central parkrun - 5th December
137 David PAGE 24:25
187 Janice PAGE 25:48 3rd Female V50
186 Debbie SMITH 25:48
248 Brenda Clayton 28.19 1st Female VW65
356 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 5th December
32 Jamie LUCK 24:26
104 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 5th December
55 Terry PIKE 26:22
104 finishers

November

Gatliff Ultra (50k), Edenbridge – 29th November
Ladies
18th  Sandi Rust  9.50.09
32 finishers
Men
65th  Brendon MacLean  9.49.42
67th  Sean Flynn  9.50.33
94 finishers

Battersea Park 10k - 29th November
106 Debbie Barry 49:27
342 finishers

Bassingbourne Belle 10 Miler – 29th November
2      Jared Bethell  58.40
13    Rich Hynes  1.02.48 (PB by 0.37)
24    Adrian Fell  1.07.25
33    Terry Ridge  1.09.55
61    Sharon Wright  1.14.46
98    Robin Lozeau  1.18.12 (PB by 1.26)
123  Nicholas Rogers  1.20.49
155  Janice Page  1.24.42
169  Alan Wellbelove  1.25.26
176  Karen Moir  1.26.29
177  Debbie Smith  1.26.33
247  Paula Coleman  1.34.52 (PB by 0.46)
348 finishers

Dymchurch Marathon (Race 5 of 5) - 29th November
57 Andy Kinney 5:21:40
96 finishers

Martello Marathon (Race 4 of 5) - 28th November
60 Andy Kinney 5:08:18
95 finishers

Agincourt 600th Anniversary Marathon (Race 3 of 5) - 27th November
72 Andy Kinney 5:19:38
88 finishers

Viking Coast Thanksgiving Marathon (Race 2 of 5) - 26th November
99 Andy Kinney 5:37:24
111 finishers

Oyster Bay Marathon (Race 1 of 5) - 25th November
75 Andy Kinney 5:17:27
98 finishers

Reading parkrun - 28th November
145 Richard SMITH 29:09
231 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 28th November
22 Jamie LUCK 23:43
25 Martin MCCOLGAN 23:57
27 Paul SCHRODER 23:58
43 Louise COOTES 26:38
59 Austin NYAMANDE 29:47
86 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 28th November
66 Terry PIKE 27:45
92 Joanne MILLS 31:43
116 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 28th November
2 Ben CHITIYO 19:18
9 Martyn COULTER 22:42
15 Catherine RIDGE 23:48
16 Anna BAKER 23:57 (PB by 0.07)
20 Nicola SMITH 24:52 (PB by 0.34)
26 Debbie BARRY 25:31
27 Saira MUSCHAMP 25:34
34 Alan WELLBELOVE 27:10
77 Darren TILEY 41:03
79 Vicky CALVER 44:53
79 finishers

Barclay parkrun - 28th November
9 Sean FLYNN 23:32
41 finishers

Stretford Parkrun, Manchester - 28th November
58  Mark Hayward 21.34
205 finishers

Norwich Half Marathon – 22nd November
299 Will Wall  1.36.53
2324 finishers

Chelmsford 10k – 22nd November
11  Jared Bethell  34.40 (PB by 0.26)
110 Paul Dixon  42.54 (PB by 2.53)
231 Paul Schroder  48.06 (PB by 1.08)
267 Kerry Marvis  49.37 (Debut)
268 Wendy Spring 49.39 (PB by 0.44)
541 finishers

Maravan Day 2 - 22nd November
31 Andy Kinney 5:48:37
34 finishers

Maravan Day 1 - 21st November
26 Andy Kinney 5:38:37
28 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 21st November
34 Janice PAGE 27:17
35 David PAGE 27:17
64 Joanne MILLS 32:15
85 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 21st November
1 Ben CHITIYO 19:55
8 Martyn COULTER 23:35
10 Terry RIDGE 23:50
14 Anna BAKER 24:46
15 Robin Peter LOZEAU 25:06
18 Alan COOTES 25:28
22 Catherine RIDGE 26:07
23 Debbie BARRY 26:11
33 Jim BATES 29:27
38 Pushpa MISTRY 31:56
52 Louise COOTES 39:19
55 Vicky CALVER 41:00
56 finishers

Valencia Marathon - 15th November
5780  Sean Flynn  3.41.40
14065 finishers

Sunday League Cross Country, Ware - 15th November
Ladies
4th    Julia Gardiner  38.19
11th  Sharon Wright  40.42
17th  Sandi Rust  42.08
35th  Catherine Ridge  44.33
38th  Debbie Barry  45.01
42nd  Karen Moir  45.52
50th  Michelle Hyde  47.10
51st  Janice Page  47.14
55th  Louise Kedge  47.41
58th  Debbie Smith  48.06
59th  Louise Cootes  48.12
60th  Hannah Cox  48.15
68th  Holly Nairn  51.09
74th  Alison Bull  52.40
77th  Brenda Clayton  54.01

Men
3rd   Jared Bethell  30.45
8th   Rob Lowe  31.55
9th   Rich Hynes  32.19
28th  Adrian Fell  35.28
31st  Alex Smith  35.48
38th  Greg Goodey  36.12
44t  Len Saterlay  37.14
47th  Andy Terrell  37.26
50th  Will Wall  38.11
51st  Darren Tiley  38.12
54th  Gary Godfrey  38.50
58th  John Tennant  39.17
60th  Jo Steadman  39.33
62nd  Brendon MacLean  39.42
64th Nick D’Alton  39.51
68th  John Bull  40.03
72nd  Mark Hayward  40.18
73rd  Roy Steven  40.32
75th  Alan Cootes 41.02
77th  Pasquale Pellecchia  41.16
78th  Andrew Ramage  41.36
80th  Martyn Coulter  41.41
82nd  Robin Lozeau  41.53
86th  Graham Saville  42.18
88th  Alan Wellbelove  42.51
98th  Martin McColgan  44.33
108th Ron Newton  50.03
112th Matt Jones  54.06

After Adoption Regents Park 10k - 15th November
200 Andy Kinney 59:17
310 finishers

Nuclear Fallout 12k (Brentwood) - 14th November
1276  Ben Usher  3.32.37
1464 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 14th November 
26 Jamie LUCK 24:11
103 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 14th November
8 Jason HAIGH 21:07
23 John BULL 23:00
32 Justin PATTEN 23:37
40 Graham SAVILLE 24:06
44 Martin MCCOLGAN 24:28
57 David PAGE 25:42
68 Janice PAGE 26:18
125 finishers

Lanhydrock parkrun - 14th November
18 Richard SOLOMONS 25:29
98 finishers

Panshanger parkrun - 14th November
52 Paul SCHRODER 24:03
215 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 14th November 
1 Ben CHITIYO 18:55
3 Andrew TERRELL 20:46
13 Terry RIDGE 22:28
14 Martyn COULTER 22:35 (PB by 0.02)
17 Roy STEVEN 22:56
20 Robin Peter LOZEAU 23:10
29 Spencer BROOKS 24:08
32 Paul DIXON 24:20
42 Alan WELLBELOVE 25:00
48 Debbie BARRY 25:22
53 Nicola SMITH 25:39
64 Louise KEDGE 27:23
68 Andy KINNEY 28:34
69 Jim BATES 28:36
94 Pushpa MISTRY 30:33
103 Louise COOTES 31:46
119 Darren TILEY 36:08
126 Melanie HARRIS 36:56
139 Alan COOTES 39:19
149 finishers

Marathon des Alpes-Maritime – 8th November
16  Jared Bethell  2.41.19 (PB by 2.26)
6605 finishers

Stebbing 10 (miles) – 8th November
38th  Rich Hynes  1.03.35 (Debut)
61st   Alex Smith  1.06.48 (PB by 3.20)
66th   Adrian Fell  1.07.27
76th   Steve Mackenzie  1.08.19
82nd  Louise Brass  1.09.21 (PB by 0.19)
84th   Len Saterlay  1.09.35
112th Gary Godfrey  1.11.48
117th Brendon MacLean  1.12.21 (PB by 0.51)
123rd Dionne Jones  1.13.06
132nd John Bull  1.13.55
139th Julia Gardiner  1.14.27 (Debut)
147th Sharon Wright  1.14.53
155th John Tennant  1.15.23 (Essex Bronze Medal MV60)
178th Colin Moody  1.17.21
179th Paul Lee  1.17.34 (Debut)
186th Sandi Rust  1.18.02
205th Alan Wellbelove  1.20.15 (PB by 2.08)
208th Robin Lozeau  1.20.32
222nd Catherine Ridge  1.21.30 (PB by 0.04)
223rd Richard Smith  1.21.34 (PB by 7.55)
231st Martin McColgan  1.21.55
251st Debbie Barry  1.22.55 (PB by 5.14)
262nd Janice Page  1.23.53
291st Debbie Smith  1.26.09  (PB by 1.14)
310th Karen Moir  1.27.28
329th Michelle Hyde  1.28.54 (PB by 1.38)
394th Holly Nairn  1.37.18
425th Andy Kinney  1.43.11
426th Louise Kedge  1.43.06 (Debut)
428th Paulene Galoppi 1.43.27 (Essex Bronze Medal FV65)
494 finishers

Sodbury Slog - 8th November 
(~9.8 miles XC, with natural "hazards")
156 Jon Steadman 1:23.45
283 Vicky Steadman 1:30.47
1045 Finishers

Poppy 10k - 7th November
29th  Paul Schroder  49.45
51st  Wendy Spring  53.00
203 finishers

Poppy Half Marathon - 7th November
683 Andy Kinney 2:30:13
773 finishers

Start Fitness Metropolitan League Cross Country (Stevenage) – 7th November
Ladies 
199th  Hannah Cox  36.30
218 finishers

Men
383rd Sean Flynn 44.35
447 finishers

Gainsborough parkrun - 7th November
20 Faith JACKSON-LEE 26:53
38 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 7th November
30 Martyn COULTER 22:54
38 Alan WELLBELOVE 24:28
48 Janice PAGE 25:40
114 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 7th November
23 Justin PATTEN 23:22
61 Terry PIKE 26:49
141 finishers

Tonbridge parkrun - 7th November
155 Andy KINNEY 29:30
277 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 7th November
1 Ben CHITIYO 18:53
19 Robin Peter LOZEAU 24:12
21 Alan COOTES 24:30
22 Anna BAKER 24:37
27 Lynsey Hodge 25:29
28 Saira MUSCHAMP 25:31
48 Louise COOTES 28:31
65 Jeff MACE 30:59
91 Darren TILEY 41:27
98 finishers

November Nightmare (marathon) - 1st November
28 Andy Kinney 5:54:50
30 finishers

Marlow half marathon - 1st November
271 Sean Flynn 1.47.52
815 finishers

Derwent Water 10 - 1st November
108 Daniel Jephcott 1.09.47
435 finishers

Bonfire Burn 10k - 1st November
585 Brenda Clayton 59.11
869 finishers

Stevenage Half - 1st November
119 John Tennant 1.41.02
508 finishers

Billericay 10K - 1st November
5 Jared Bethell 35.29
8 Rob Lowe 35.59 2nd V40 PB by 57s
221 Debbie Smith 51:19
567 finishers

Muddy MoRun - 1st November
18 Will Wall 1.24.41
103 finishers

October

Grim Duathlon XC - 31st October
(5k run - 20k bike - 5k run)
26 Will Wall 1:47:17
178 finishers

Grim Blackout XC - 31st October
15 Will Wall 50:51
146 finishers

Burnham Beeches 10k - 31st October
158 Andy Kinney 1:05:23
290 finishers

Reading parkrun - 31st October
63 Richard SMITH 23:16 PB by 33s
354 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 31st October
7 Brendon MACLEAN 21:02
25 Martyn COULTER 22:53 
36 Andrew RAMAGE 24:45
50 Louise COOTES 26:21 PB by 23s
63 Austin NYAMANDE 28:31 
112 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 31st October
32 Terry RIDGE 23:13
51 Catherine RIDGE 24:39
61 David PAGE 25:58
66 Michelle AITKEN 26:18
68 Janice PAGE 26:23 1st Lady V50
110 Peter MILLS 29:47 1st V70
140 Joanne MILLS 31:41 2nd Lady V65
176 finishers

Chelmsford Central parkrun - 31st October
147 Justin PATTEN 23:36
506 finishers

Tonbridge parkrun - 31st October
78 Alan WELLBELOVE 23:34 PB by 14s
353 finishers

Keswick parkrun - 31st October
39 Sandi RUST 23:24  2nd Lady V45 1s outside pb 
148 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 31st October
2 Ben CHITIYO 20:03
3 Alex SMITH 20:25
12 Sharon WRIGHT 22:21
22 Paul DIXON 24:28
24 Spencer BROOKS 24:39
32 Anna BAKER 25:16
41 Peter AYLING 25:46
43 Robin Peter LOZEAU 25:59
46 Wendy Jane SPRING 26:10
61 Jim BATES 28:49
75 Pushpa MISTRY 30:41
119 Darren TILEY 37:56 
134 finishers

Stort 30 - 25th October
8 Lyndon Cooper 3:52:25
152 finishers

Luton Half Marathon - 25th October
2nd Jared Bethell 1.16.12
57th Terry Ridge 1.33.57 debut
104th Sean Flynn 1.39.18
164th Vicky Steadman 1.44.40
292nd Debbie Smith 1.55.52 
631 finishers

Steeplechase Norwich 10K - 25th October
(an off road obstacle race)
30th Will Wall 54.32
383 finishers

Lausanne Marathon - 25th October
358th Colin Moody 3.39.40
14,766 finishers

Portsmouth 10 Mile - 25th October
1402 Martin Coulter 1.16.13 PB by 4.31
2583 Paul Schroder 1.21.22
3947 Wendy Spring 1.26.27
13,953 finishers

Greenwich 10K - 25th October
166th Andy Kinney 57.05
261 finishers

EnduranceLife Suffolk Ultra (33M) - 24th October
18 Gary Godfrey 6:14:43
28 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 24th October
38 Paul SCHRODER 23:58
116 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 24th October
8 Jason HAIGH 21:14
63 Michelle AITKEN 26:32
86 Peter MILLS 28:06 1st V65
144 finishers

Mulbarton parkrun - 24th October
7 Will WALL 21:04 debut
100 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 24th October
1 Ben CHITIYO 18:57
4 Jared BETHELL 20:25
12 Terry RIDGE 22:11
23 Richard SMITH 23:49 PB by 17s
28 Alan WELLBELOVE 24:50
30 Martin MCCOLGAN 25:03
33 Debbie BARRY 25:13
41 Sam SNELLING 26:15
71 Pushpa MISTRY 30:31
89 Lorraine TEALE 34:01
97 Louise COOTES 37:01
106 Vicky CALVER 39:38
113 Andy KINNEY 43:53
113 finishers

Eden Project Half Marathon - 18th October
497 Andy Kinney 2:22:41
641 finishers

St Lukes Hospice Triathlon (Sprint) - 18th October
54  Justin Patten 1.21.51
61  Paul Schroder 1.22.46   debut
74  Janice Page.   1.25.46   debut
98  Wendy Spring. 1.33.55  debut
119 finishers 

Chelmsford Marathon – 18th October
126th   John Bull 3.37.36
148th  Brendon MacLean  3.41.12  (PB by 5.14)
208th  Sandi Rust  3.51.57
591 finishers

Wix 5 (miles) – 18th October
40th   Jamie Jephcott 30.37
62nd  Louise Brass  32.20  (Essex Bronze Female Open &  FV35)
114th  John Tennant  35.01  (CR MV65 by 2.44) (Previous set in June 2008)
138th  Colin Moody  36.13
150th  Robin Lozeau  37.11  (PB by 0.29)
155th  Alan Wellbelove  37.44  (PB by 4.25)
193rd  Debbie Barry  40.28  (PB by 0.49)
251st  Louise Kedge  44.46  (PB by 2.21)
284th  Paulene Galoppi  48.25 (Essex Silver FV65, CR V65 & PB by 0.45) (Previous set by Paulene in July 2014)
326  finishers 

Gunpowder parkrun - 17th October
12 Paul LEE 21:58
45 Louise KEDGE 26:17
67 Jamie LUCK 30:49
106 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 17th October
13 Jason HAIGH 21:32
46 Spencer BROOKS 24:37
56 Terry PIKE 25:21
80 Louise COOTES 27:39
81 Alan COOTES 27:40
85 Peter MILLS 27:52
156 finishers

Chippenham parkrun - 17th October
70 Andy KINNEY 28:00
116 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 17th October
1 Ben CHITIYO 18:44
5 Jared BETHELL 20:09
8 Andrew TERRELL 20:37
13 Terry RIDGE 22:06
18 Martyn COULTER 22:37  (PB by 0.03)
35 Alan WELLBELOVE 24:14
38 Catherine RIDGE 24:24
52 Nicola SMITH 25:26  (Debut)
53 Debbie BARRY 25:36
58 Michelle AITKEN 26:06
64 Anna BAKER 27:00
90 Pushpa MISTRY 31:20
112 Vicky CALVER 37:27
127 finishers

Perkins Great Eastern Half Marathon, Peterborough – 11th October
299th Jamie Jephcott         1.29.10
3949  finishers 

Tiptree 10 – 11th October
25th Adrian Fell         1.05.49 (PB by 0.37)
41st Len Saterlay      1.08.36 (PB by 0.52)
87th John Tennant     1.14.41
133rd Robin Lozeau   1.19.38 PB (PB by 0.07)
362 finishers

Herts 10k – 11th October
1544th Andrew Ramage         1.15.15
1545th Steve Crosby      1.15.15 (Debut)
1643 finishers

Start Fitness Metropolitan Cross Country League, (Race 1), Claybury - 10th October
Ladies
178 Louise Kedge 33.15
198 finishers
Men
102 Jared Bethell 30.06
143 Rob Lowe  31.05
314 Will Wall  36.20
348 Sean Flynn  37.51
370 Richard Smith  38.58
427 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 10th October
25 Spencer BROOKS 23:46
29 Paul SCHRODER 24:12
57 Jamie LUCK 29:55
103 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 10th October
13 John BULL 21:33
17 Paul LEE 21:49
54 Faith JACKSON-LEE 24:31
60 David PAGE 25:01
64 Janice PAGE 25:20
79 Karen MOIR 26:47
99 Alison BULL 28:51
155 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 10th October
1 Jared BETHELL 17:46  (PB by 0.15)
2 Ben CHITIYO 19:11
6 Andrew TERRELL 20:54
9 Terry RIDGE 22:04
12 Martyn COULTER 22:40  (PB by 0.19)
18 Anna BAKER 24:04  (Debut)
26 Alan WELLBELOVE 24:58
39 Debbie BARRY 26:24
48 Louise COOTES 27:49
54 Jeff MACE 28:54
62 Austin NYAMANDE 30:47
87 Darren TILEY 36:55
104 finishers

Chester Marathon - 4th October
2201 Andy Kinney 5:29:28
2287 finishers

Bournemouth Marathon – 4th October 
372 Brendon MacLean  3.49.22
1260  Holly Nairn  4.42.08
1873 finishers

Bournemouth Half Marathon – 4th October
241    John Bull  1.36.13
324    Dionne Jones  1.38.55
437    Sandi Rust  1.42.51  (PB by 0.36)
1020  Janice Page 1.53.46
1163  Debbie Barry  1.56.13
1306  Michelle Hyde (was Aitken)  1.58.38  (PB by 1.34)
1434  Dave Page 2.00.39
1560  Karen Moir  2.03.08
1564  Terry Pike  2.03.17
1741  Paula Coleman  2.06.26  (Debut)
1813  Alison Bull  2.07.41
2051  Joy Hale  2.12.31
2419  Janet Webster  2.22.16
2953 finishers

Bournemouth 10k - 4th October
333 Terry Pike 51.00 (PB by 0.11)
1440 finishers

Southend 10k – 4th October
198  John Tennant  45.36
484  Paul Schroder  52.46
544  Wendy Spring  54.21
1311 finishers

Middlesex 10k – 4th October
90   Adrian Fell  38.23  (PB by 0.16)
108  Alex Smith  39.05  (PB by 0.51)
133  Len Saterlay  40.41  (PB by 1.57)
169  Sean Flynn  42.56  (PB by 0.10)
184  Sharon Wright  44.20
222  Martyn Coulter  47.36  (PB by 5.23)
225  Alan Wellbelove  47.48  (PB by 2.26)
228  Robin Lozeau  47.51
249  Faith Jackson-Lee  49.35
292 finishers

Manuden 10k – 4th October
3   Jamie Jephcott  39.58
15  Jon Steadman  45.02
24  Terry Ridge  48.16
24  Catherine Ridge  48.16
63  Peter Mills  57.28
93 finishers

Arrow Valley parkrun - 3rd October
133 Andy KINNEY 26:56
287 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 3rd October
63 Austin NYAMANDE 28:26  (PB by 1.41)
78 Jamie LUCK 29:46
121 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 3rd October
18 Jason HAIGH 21:36
26 Justin PATTEN 22:46
140 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 3rd October
1 Ben CHITIYO 18:41  (PB by 0.02)
4 Jared BETHELL 19:55
6 Andrew TERRELL 20:25
10 Darren TILEY 21:13  (PB by 0.08)
16 Terry RIDGE 22:05
22 Martyn COULTER 22:59  (PB by 0.35)
25 Paul DIXON 23:21
39 Craig CLARKE 25:23  (Debut)
50 Ronald NEWTON 27:27
52 Louise KEDGE 27:32
105 Alan COOTES 39:19
104 Louise COOTES 39:19
112 Robin Peter LOZEAU 49:42
112 finishers

September

Hatfield 5k (Race 3) - 30th September
56  John Tennant  20.22  (CR V65 by 0.12)
154 finishers
John was 1st V60 overall in the series

Copped Hall 5 - 27th September
1   Jared Bethell  29.48
5    Alex Smith  32.40
7   Adrian Fell  32.47
12  Jamie Jephcott  33.23
16  Len Saterlay  35.00
26  Julia Gardiner  37.26  (1st V35)
28  Corinne Jay  37.40  (1st V45)
29  Sharon Wright  37.58
31  Pasquale Pellecchia  38.55
39  Alan Wellbelove  41.01
48  Martin McColgan  42.04
56  Paul Schroder  42.59
60  Janice Page  43.22
65  Debbie Barry  44.15
66  Debbie Smith  44.21
70  Wendy Spring  45.17
76  Terry Pike  47.16
91  Joy Hale  51.34
111 finishers
Both Harlow Ladies and Men won the team trophies.
Note: PBs not checked as this is not a measured course.

Berlin Marathon - 27th September
36199 Andy Kinney 05:54:43
36817 finishers

Windsor Half Marathon - 27th September
1690 Richard Smith 2.05.59  (Debut)
4039 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 26th September
31 Paul SCHRODER 24:41
67 Jamie LUCK 29:38
71 Austin NYAMANDE 30:07  (PB by 0.02)
105 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 26th September
18 John BULL 21:33
39 Graham SAVILLE 23:06
42 Paul DIXON 23:40
45 Spencer BROOKS 24:02
53 Jason HAIGH 24:18
87 Michelle AITKEN 26:38
106 Celia HAIGH 29:48
154 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 26th September
2 Ben CHITIYO 18:43 (PB by 0.16)
4 Andrew TERRELL 20:35
9 Terry RIDGE 22:25
12 Jared BETHELL 23:06
18 Martyn COULTER 23:40
23 Alan WELLBELOVE 24:34
32 Debbie BARRY 25:24
81 Darren TILEY 39:36
92 finishers

Harvest Trail half marathon - 20th September
41   Brendon Maclean 1.54.32
59   Sean Flynn  1.56.48
126  Holly Nairn  2.27.09
157 finishers 

Moscow Marathon - 20th September
5387 Andy Kinney 5:46:29
5566 finishers

Ronde Ceretane (6k), Ceret, France – 20th September
482  Peter Mills     35.53   (3rd V70)
584  Joanne Mills   38.01  
868 finishers

Ingatestone 5 - 20th September
58 Robin Lozeau 37:40 (PB by 0.02)
113 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 19th September
17 John BULL 21:52
46 Graham SAVILLE 24:17
47 Spencer BROOKS 24:20
62 Terry PIKE 25:21
72 Jason HAIGH 26:31
157 finishers

parkrun Gorky Park - 19th September
34 Andy KINNEY 26:50
39 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 19th September
1   Ben Chitiyo  19.03
6   Jared Bethell  20.23
25  Alan Wellbelove  24.34
38  Debbie Barry  25.46
51  Jeff Mace  27.27  (PB by 0.33)
57  Louise Cootes  28.29
103 Darren Tiley  41.27
108 Vicky Calver  43.19
108 finishers

Lee-on-the-Solent parkrun - 19th September
66 Paul SCHRODER 23:48
92 Wendy Jane SPRING 24:57
276 finishers

Hull Marathon - 13th September
727 Andy Kinney 5:22:02
790 finishers

Hatfield 5k (Race 2) – Wednesday 16th September
53 John Tennant  20.44 (3rd V60)
179 finishers

Pleshey and Essex Half Marathon - 13th September 
13 Jared Bethell 1.17.21
111 Jamie Jephcott 1.36.06
115 John Bull 1.36.29
136 Dionne Jones 1.37.58 (Essex Silver V45)
138 John Tennant 1.38.22 (CR V65 by 3.31, previous set June 2015)
157 Colin Moody 1.40.43
174 Pasquale Pellecchia 1.42.45
185 Vicky Steadman 1.44.14
192 Sandi Rust 1.44.52
225 Catherine Ridge 1.48.59 (PB by 5.54)
238 Robin Lozeau 1.50.10
263 Janice Page 1.53.00
279 Debbie Barry 1.55.28 (PB by 4.52)
289 Karen Moir 1.57.03
304 Debbie Smith 1.59.18
312 Jane Evans 2.00.24 (PB by 1.01)
326 Dave Page 2.03.54
392 finishers 

Great North Run (Half Marathon) - 13th September
17583 Joanna Lawrence 2.10.37
28913 Debbie Cooper 2.32.27
40880 finishers 

Victoria Park 10k - 13th September
14 Adrian Fell: 38:39 (1st V45 PB by 0.34)
247 finishers

Dunstable Downs Challenge Half Marathon - 13th September
16 Brendon Maclean 1.48.10
21 Sean Flynn  1.56.17
58 Holly Nairn  2.24.20
83 finishers 

Gunpowder parkrun - 12th September
72 Jamie LUCK 31:24
98 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 12th September
13 John BULL 22:11
30 Graham SAVILLE 24:23
48 Janice PAGE 25:45
132 finishers

Huntingdon parkrun - 12th September
125 Andy KINNEY 28:57
241 finishers

Tonbridge parkrun - 12th September 
64 Alan WELLBELOVE 23:48 (PB by 0.25)
313 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 12th September 
1 Alex SMITH 19:59 (PB by 0.26)
10 Terry RIDGE 22:24 
15 Paul DIXON 23:23
21 Martyn COULTER 24:05
33 Wendy SPRING 27:47
42 Jeff MACE 29:51
49 Austin NYAMANDE 30:34
83 Darren TILEY 38:19
97 Vicky CALVER 57:04
97 finishers

Harlow 10 - 6th September
5    Jared Bethell 58.14
7    Lyndon Cooper  59.34 (PB by 0.57)
47  Len Saterlay  1.09.28  (PB by 2.11)
52  Daniel Jephcott  1.11.17
74  Carinne Jay  1.15.05  (Debut)
111  Martyn Coulter  1.20.42  (PB by 11.32)
115  Catherine Ridge  1.21.34  (PB by 3.28)
121  Alan Wellbelove  1.22.23  (PB by 7.22)
154  Richard Smith  1.29.29  (Debut)
158  Michelle Aitken  1.30.32  (PB by 3.37) 
177  Paula Coleman  1.35.38  (Debut)
208 finishers

Takeley 10k - 6th September
32   Gary Godfrey  44.52
55   Pasquale Pellecchia  46.53
62   Paul Dixon  47.32
289 finishers

Spitfire 10k (Hendon) - 6th September
145  Wendy Spring  53.22
163  Paul Schroder  54.32
515 finishers

St Neots Triathlon - 6th September
Andrew Ramage 02:54:12

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10k - 5th September
174  Vince Hayward  51.18
480 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 5th September
8 Andrew TERRELL 20:07 (PB by 0.07)
52 Paul SCHRODER 25:47
80 Jamie LUCK 29:54
128 finishers

Chelmsford Central parkrun - 5th September
231 David PAGE 25:04
241 Janice PAGE 25:17
482 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 5th September
16 Terry RIDGE 22:27
34 Spencer BROOKS 24:24
46 Terry PIKE 26:38
47 Michelle AITKEN 26:46
48 Ronald NEWTON 27:09
72 Austin NYAMANDE 30:09 (PB by 0.56)
75 Debbie COOPER 30:49
107 Louise COOTES 38:03
109 Darren TILEY 40:13
117 finishers

Hatfield 5k (Race 1) – 2nd September
51  John Tennant 20.34 (3rd V60, CR V65 by 5.39)
140 finishers

August

Cakeathon - 31st August 
(marathon distance)
46 Andy Kinney 5:43:51
113 finishers 

GR8 Charity Fun Run 10k - 30th August
(raising funds for Epping & Harlow breast cancer unit) 
Janice Page 55.25
Debbie Smith 56.38

Severn Bridge Half Marathon - 30th August
1870 Andy Kinney 2:21:18
2255 finishers 

Mersea 5 & 10 mile – 30th August
5 mile -  18  Paula Reynolds    36.18 (3rd lady) 
105 finishers      
10 mile -   104  Debbie Barry 1.29. 33 
179 finishers  

Mel Batty 10k (Thurrock) – 30th August
32 Adrian Fell  39.35
35 Alex Smith  39.56  (PB by 0.26)
64 Sharon Wright  44.47
144 finishers

Cambridge parkrun - 29th August
182 Richard SMITH 24:43
487 finishers

Maldon Prom parkrun - 29th August
212 Vicky CALVER 36:19
250 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 29th August
3 Daniel JEPHCOTT 19:15
22 Martyn COULTER 23:34 (PB by 0.55)
68 Jamie LUCK 29:40
115 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 29th August
18 Justin PATTEN 22:11
128 finishers

Woodley parkrun - 29th August
115 Andy KINNEY 28:02
196 finishers

Thetford parkrun - 29th August
9 Jason HAIGH 20:19
95 Celia HAIGH 32:03
156 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 29th August
2 Alex SMITH 20:25  (PB by 0.08)
11 Terry RIDGE 23:33
12 Paul DIXON 23:38
26 Debbie BARRY 26:08
27 Jane EVANS 26:21
51 Alan WELLBELOVE 29:20
67 Pushpa MISTRY 31:11
68 Debbie COOPER 31:20
78 Austin NYAMANDE 33:49
105 finishers

Bad Cow Marathon (Day Two) - 23rd August
72 Andy Kinney 5:46:24
86 finishers

Bad Cow Marathon (Day One) - 22nd August
86 Andy Kinney 6:02:03
92 finishers 

Pymmes parkrun - 22nd August
9 Robin Peter LOZEAU 21:47 (PB by 0.57)
12 Alan WELLBELOVE 24:13 (PB by 0.45)
39 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 22nd August
28 Colin MOODY 23:10
85 Jamie LUCK 30:41
124 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 22nd August
32 Graham SAVILLE 23:37
44 Terry PIKE 24:34
56 David PAGE 25:26
62 Janice PAGE 25:47
138 finishers

Weymouth parkrun - 22nd August
5 Daniel JEPHCOTT 18:48 (U20 CR, PB by 0.24)
6 Jamie JEPHCOTT 18:51
271 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 22nd August
7 Darren TILEY 21:52
11 Terry RIDGE 22:41
16 Paul DIXON 23:31
21 Martyn COULTER 24:29 (PB by 0.25)
25 Spencer BROOKS 25:00
48 Louise COOTES 29:00
59 Debbie COOPER 30:35
68 Pushpa MISTRY 32:02
112 finishers

Kimbolton Half Marathon – 16th August
229 Justin Patten  1.48.02  (Debut)
311 Martyn Coulter  1.55.26  (Debut)
447 Debbie Barry  2.08.59
448 Darren Tiley  2.09.00
583 finishers

Leila's Run (Marathon) - 16th August
84 Andy Kinney 5:55:03
110 finishers

Bath Skyline parkrun - 15th August
40 Owen HAIGH 22:23
207 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 15th August
72 Jamie LUCK 29:30
110 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 15th August
42 Janice PAGE 25:53
129 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 15th August
3 Daniel JEPHCOTT 19:34
4 Alex SMITH 20:33
8 Steve MACKENZIE 21:08
16 Robin Peter LOZEAU 23:06
17 Paul DIXON 23:07
18 Peter AYLING 23:15
20 Sandi RUST 23:23
25 Alan COOTES 24:10
31 Catherine RIDGE 24:37
33 Brendon MACLEAN 24:53
34 Terry PIKE 24:54
35 Terry RIDGE 25:22
37 Graham SAVILLE 25:26
43 Richard SMITH 25:38
44 Alan WELLBELOVE 25:39
60 Ronald NEWTON 28:33
79 Sheila LEACH 31:01
81 Debbie COOPER 31:10
83 Pushpa MISTRY 31:18
129 Holly NAIRN 41:13
140 Andy KINNEY 55:25
140 finishers

Eastern Region Triathlon Relay Championships - 9th August
Louise Kedge:
750m Swim =14.23.  
20km Bike = 46.58. 
5km Run = 29.48

Hoad Hill Marathon - 9th Aug
122 Andy Kinney 6:39:24
123 finishers 

Clacton 10k - 9th August
42nd Janice Page. 53.10.
53rd David Page.   54.43.
152 finishers

AJ Bell London Triathlon relay - 8th August
Andrew Ramage 1500m Swim = 33mins 
Paul Lee 40km Bike = 73mins
Justin Patten 10km Run = 49 mins

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10K - 8th August
138        Alan Wellbelove        50.21
161        Debbie Barry              51.49
207        Jane Evans                  54.52
397 finishers

Northampton parkrun - 8th August
180 Andy KINNEY 28:03
341 finishers

Bury St Edmunds parkrun - 8th August
31 Gary GODFREY 21:56 PB (by 44s)
185 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 8th August
16 Jason HAIGH 20:45
60 Terry PIKE 25:11
157 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 8th August
2 Daniel JEPHCOTT 19:23
10 Alex SMITH 21:08        Debut
22 Robin Peter LOZEAU 23:29
26 Paul DIXON 24:11
36 Martyn COULTER 24:54 PB (by 2.17)
38 Catherine RIDGE 25:09
52 Louise COOTES 28:13
71 Austin NYAMANDE 31:05 PB (by 14s)
79 Pushpa MISTRY 31:57
137 finishers

Penrose parkrun - 8th August
76 Graham GEORGE 29:44
147 finishers

Orion Forest 5 - 2nd August
17------Jamie Jephcott---32---01
26------Daniel Jephcott--33---04
57-----John Tennant-----36---57 1st V60
58-----Sean Flynn-------37---07
66-----Sandra Rust-----38---32  3rd FV45
70----Martin McColgan--38---52
75-----Robin Lozeau-----39---26
96----Alan Wellbelove----42---08
97----Debbie Barry-------42---09
103---Janice Page--------42---52
108---Dave Page--------43---09
117---Karen Moir---------44---10
135---Louise Kedge ---47---07
156---Paulene Galoppi---52---21
166 finishers

Sturminster Newton Half Marathon - 2nd August
371 Andy Kinney 2:44:57
380 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 1st August
2 Rob LOWE 17:51
13 Julia GARDINER 21:24  1st Female
18 Mark HAYWARD 22:12
106 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 1st August
5 Steve MACKENZIE 20:56  1st V50
10 Darren TILEY 22:03
31 Martyn COULTER 24:57  PB by 1.00
33 Terry PIKE 25:07
52 Jane EVANS 27:30         1st FV50
78 Austin NYAMANDE 31:05 PB by 2s
123 finishers

Barclay parkrun - 1st August
3 Adrian FELL 20:18
49 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 1st August
20 Justin PATTEN 21:37    PB by 1s
135 finishers

Bury St Edmunds parkrun - 1st August
45 Gary GODFREY 22:39  Debut
157 finishers

July

Bromley parkrun - 25th July
63 Mark HAYWARD 21:21
442 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 25th July
7 Adrian FELL 19:26
11 Daniel JEPHCOTT 19:50
14 Steve MACKENZIE 20:21
24 Sharon WRIGHT 22:08
32 Robin Peter LOZEAU 23:33
42 Alan WELLBELOVE 25:22
64 Jamie LUCK 28:56
72 Andy KINNEY 30:31
96 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 25th July
13 Justin PATTEN 22:13
35 Terry PIKE 24:56
42 David PAGE 25:22
59 Janice PAGE 27:55
112 finishers

Panshanger parkrun - 25th July
2 Rob LOWE 18:16
233 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 25th July
18 Spencer BROOKS 24:12
32 Martyn COULTER 25:57 PB (by 8sec)
34 Catherine RIDGE 26:06
40 Debbie BARRY 26:35
44 Richard SMITH 27:45
51 Ronald NEWTON 28:58
65 Austin NYAMANDE 31:07 PB (by 12sec)
76 Laura SEAWARD 35:29
101 finishers

Windmill Half Marathon - 19th July
535 Andy Kinney 2:24:11
577 finishers

Great Newham London Run (10k) - 19th July
1064  Robin Lozeau  47.17
2337  Janice Page  51.48
2573  Terry Pike  52.36
2708  Debbie Barry  53.00
2709  Martyn Coulter  53.00
2900  Wendy Spring  53.41
2901  Paul Schroder  53.41
3276  Dave Page  54.40
4831  Jeff Mace  59.05
4937  Derek Seymour  59.24

Leamington parkrun - 18th July
284 Andy KINNEY 30:09
420 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 18th July
1 Jamie JEPHCOTT 18:44
13 Daniel JEPHCOTT 21:07
61 Jamie LUCK 29:54
99 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 18th July
32 Jason HAIGH 23:19
70 David PAGE 25:53
71 Janice PAGE 25:56
156 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 18th July
20 Spencer BROOKS 24:48
25 Graham SAVILLE 25:16
30 Alan WELLBELOVE 26:47
33 Terry PIKE 27:32
34 Louise KEDGE 27:40
38 Jane EVANS 28:28
43 Ronald NEWTON 29:13
52 Pushpa MISTRY 30:55
98 finishers

Huntingdon parkrun - 18th July
126 Debbie COOPER 27.53 (PB by 1.45)
258 finishers

Scott’s Travel Midweek Road Race League Mob Match (10k), Welwyn Garden City - 16th July
Ladies
14   Sharon Wright 44.36
79   Debbie Barry  52.12
81   Janice Page  52.39
88   Karen Moir  53.17
120 Jane Evans  57.13
124 Paula Coleman  58.16
161 finishers

Men
31    Rob Lowe  37.21
71    Jamie Jephcott  39.31
77    Adrian Fell  39.42
84    Daniel Jephcott  40.47
107  Steve Mackenzie  41.27
126  Len Saterlay  42.38 (PB by 0.17)
158  Mark Hayward  44.48
161  John Tennant  44.54
188  Andrew Ramage  46.48 (PB by 1.40)
189  Colin Moody  46.50
208  Robin Lozeau  48.45
238  Terry Pike  53.08
239  Alan Wellbelove  53.08
245  Dave Page  54.12
264  Ron Newton  1.00.05.14
279 finishers

Season’s Prizewinners
1st FV35 Sharon Wright
2nd FV35 Julia Gardiner
2nd MV40 Jamie Jephcott
2nd MV50 Steve Mackenzie
The Ladies were the 1st Vets Team

Race to the Stones (2x50k) - 11th and 12th July
Day 1 (Sean Flynn):  6.42.02 (50K)
Day 2 (Sean Flynn) :  6.18.15  (50K)
Total time (chip) 13.00.17. 43rd of 482 (for 2-day option)

Lee Valley 10k - 12th July
178  Paula Coleman  57.16
188  Jeff Mace  58.21 (PB by 4.14)
247 finishers

New Ware 10 – 12th July
15  Jamie Jephcott 1:08:05
22  Len Saterlay 1:11:39 (PB by 1.59)
24  Daniel Jephcott 1:11:58 
28  Brendon MacLean 1:12:49 (PB by 0.23)
42  John Tennant 1:16:07 (1st MV60)
47  Colin Moody 1:17:05
52  Sandi Rust 1:18:57 (1st FV45)
55  Robin Lozeau 1:19:45 (PB by 2.02)
81  Alan Cootes 1:23:28
108 Debbie Barry 1:28:41
114 Debbie Smith 1:29:39
115 Karen Moir 1:29:40 
137 Louise Cootes 1:32:51 (PB by 2.18)
138 Alan Wellbelove 1:32:57
159  Holly Nairn 1:38:02
179 Terry Pike 1:40:40
225 finishers

Felsted 10k - 12th July
83  Roy Steven  45.28 (3rd MV60)
89 Dionne Jones  46.14 (2nd FV45)
125 Catherine Ridge  49.14
172 Vince Hayward  54.24
248 finishers

Cambridge parkrun - 11th July
250 Louise KEDGE 27:21
451 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 11th July
4 Adrian FELL 20:06
68 Jamie LUCK 32:04
96 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 11th July
79 Peter MILLS 28:38
95 Joanne MILLS 30:32
144 finishers

Westport parkrun - 11th July
12 Paul LEE 21:20
61 finishers

Great Notley parkrun - 11th July
14 Jon STEADMAN 22:36
154 finishers

Panshanger parkrun - 11th July
142 Andy KINNEY 28:37
263 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 11th July
5 Steve MACKENZIE 20:55
10 Darren TILEY 22:17
14 Paul DIXON 23:33
35 Martyn COULTER 26:05 (PB by 0.23)
23 Lynsey Hodge  26.35 (1st Lady)
45 Debbie SMITH 27:14
56 Debbie COOPER 29:39 (PB by 0.01)
68 Jeff MACE 30:51
80 Pushpa MISTRY 32:33
115 finishers

Bishop’s Stortford 10 - 5th July
Harlow Running Club were the first Men’s Team.
2nd Jared Bethell 1:02.21
15th Andrew Terrell 1:10.21
32rd Len Saterlay 1:13.38 (Debut)
49th Jon Steadman 1:17.28
53rd Sean Flynn 1:18.34
93rd Alan cootes 1:25.01 (1st V60)
101st Peter Ayling 1:26.34
124th Martyn Coulter 1:32.17 (Debut)
190 finishers

Brentwood 10k - 5th July
63  Jamie Jephcott  38:48
90  Daniel Jehcott  40:38
151 John Tennant  44:31
164 Dionne Jones  44:58 (Essex Bronze medal V45)
176 Sandi Rust  45:39 (PB by 1.52)
187 Colin Moody  46:33
193 Robin Lozeau  47:14 (PB by 0.48)
203 Martin McColgan  47:54
272 Debbie Barry  52:01
286 Debbie Smith  52:43
288 Karen Moir  52:50
295 Alan Wellbelove  53:15
371 Paulene Galoppi  1:00:58 (PB by 0.21, Essex Silver medal V65) 
414 finishers

Bushey 10k - 5th July
190 Paul Schroder  52.36
195 Wendy Spring  52.57
415 finishers

Winchester parkrun - 4th July
38 Richard SOLOMONS 21:55
221 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 4th July
56 Jamie LUCK 30:43
92 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 4th July
6 John BULL 21:55
21 Vicky STEADMAN 23:54
45 Terry PIKE 26:16
77 Peter MILLS 29:46 
90 Joanne MILLS 31:02 
150 finishers

Chelmsford Central parkrun - 4th July
103 Martin MCCOLGAN 23:01
418 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 4th July
8 Darren TILEY 22:16
11 Paul DIXON 23:46
31 Saira KARIM 26:20
32 Lyndsey HODGE 26:28
53 Austin NYAMANDE 33:39
81 finishers

Barclay parkrun, Hoddesdon - 4th July
38 Andy KINNEY 30:43
68 finishers


Results 2015

2015: 2014 ¦ 2013 ¦ 2012 ¦ 2011 ¦ 2010 ¦ 2009 ¦ 2008 ¦ 2007 ¦ 2006

June

Scott’s Travel Midweek Road Race League Race, Hitchin – 2nd July
Ladies’
5th    Sharon Wright  45.36
12th  Paula Reynolds  46.57
16th  Sandi Rust  47.31 (PB by 0.39)
25th  Faith Jackson-Lee  50.38
37th  Debbie Barry  52.13
41st  Debbie Smith  53.17
50th  Wendy Spring  56.01
61st  Alison Bull  59.44
67th  Georgina Spenceley  1.03.57
73 finishers

Men
25th   Jamie Jephcott  39.35
27th   Pete Brewin  40.02
31st   Andy Terrell  40.35
35th   Adrian Fell  41.21
39th   Steve Mackenzie  41.51
43rd   Daniel Jephcott  42.14
54th   Len Saterlay  43.59
55th   John Bull  44.15
59th   Justin Patten  44.49 (PB by 0.19)
64th   Mark Hayward  45.05
65th   Darren Tiley  45.06 (PB by 1.49)
68th   John Tennant  45.18 (3rd V60)
69th   Jon Steadman  45.24
72nd  Sean Flynn  45.45
77th   Roy Steven  45.55
84th   Paul Lee  46.24
103rd Colin Moody  48.22
104th Andrew Ramage  48.36
106th Spencer Brooks  49.06
109th Robin Lozeau  49.19
127th Matt Jones  51.58
128th Terry Pike  52.27
131st Martyn Coulter  53.36
132nd Alan Wellbelove  53.41
134th Paul Schroder  54.36
146th Ron Newton  1.01.05
149 finishers

Torbay Half Marathon - 28th June
586  Peter Ayling  1.51.15
1519 finishers

Quendon and Rickling 10k – 28th June
24 Vicky Steadman 47:42
38 Robin Lozeau 49:50 
96 finishers

Giants Head Marathon - 27th June
186 Brendon Maclean 5:43:33
195 Holly Nairn 5:52:47
273 finishers

South Manchester parkrun - 27th June
40 Mark HAYWARD 20:55 (PB by 0:33)
343 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 27th June
2 Jamie JEPHCOTT 18:50
73 Jamie LUCK 31:15
115 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 27th June
31 Justin PATTEN 22:22
38 Paul DIXON 22:39
92 Michelle AITKEN 26:16
93 Terry PIKE 26:17
196 finishers

Tonbridge parkrun - 27th June
130 Alan WELLBELOVE 26:19
340 finishers

Bangor parkrun - 27th June
150 Andy KINNEY 30:01
244 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 27th June
2 Ben CHITIYO 19:19
16 Spencer BROOKS 23:47
18 Graham SAVILLE 23:51
35 Jim BATES 25:40
40 Debbie BARRY 26:08
50 Jane EVANS 28:05
51 Louise COOTES 28:26
53 Jeff MACE 28:31
62 Debbie COOPER 29:40 (Debut)
79 Michelle HUGHES 32:13
80 Austin NYAMANDE 32:18
117 finishers

Ards Half Marathon - 26th June
543 Andy Kinney 2:10:18 (100th half marathon)
685 finishers

Dengie Rotary River Run 10k - 21st June
43 Andy Kinney 58:05
73 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 20th June
1 Jamie JEPHCOTT 18:42
86 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 20th June
6 Justin PATTEN 21:38 (PB by 0.29)
39 David PAGE 24:40
40 Terry PIKE 24:41
49 Michelle AITKEN 25:11 (PB by 0.06)
51 Janice PAGE 25:17
75 Karen MOIR 26:37
78 Louise KEDGE 27:12
164 finishers

Scunthorpe parkrun - 20th June
31 Paul LEE 21:17 (PB by 0.59)
62 Faith JACKSON-LEE 23:24 (PB by 0.56)
259 finishers

Panshanger parkrun - 20th June
32 Sean FLYNN 21:31
259 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 20th June
2 Ben CHITIYO 19:27
8 Darren TILEY 21:21 (PB by 0.28)
23 Spencer BROOKS 24:24
36 Saira KARIM 25.52
37 Lyndsey HODGE 25.57
40 Debbie BARRY 26:26
41 Martyn COULTER 26:28 (PB by 0.43)
42 Jim BATES 26:38
43 Debbie SMITH 26:42
49 Jane EVANS 27:38
52 Andy KINNEY 27:50
76 Austin NYAMANDE 31:19 (PB by 2.10)
118 finishers

Scott’s Travel Mid Week Road Race League, Harlow - 17th June
Ladies 
1st   Louise Brass  41.43 (1st V35)
3rd   Louise Tankard  43.01 (2nd Senior)
7th   Sharon Wright  45.02  
8th   Julia Gardiner  45.44 
11th Paula Reynolds  46.34
14th Vicky Steadman  46.57
15th Dionne Jones  46.58
23rd Sandi Rust  48.49
31st Janice Page  51.11
48th Michelle Aitken  53.29
49th Debbie Smith  53.36
55th Karen Moir  54.21
60th Jane Evans  55.29
91 finishers

Men
12th   Lyndon Cooper  37.12
26th   Ben Chityio  39.14 (Debut)
27th   Pete Brewin  39.22
30th   Jamie Jephcott  39.57
35th   Andy Terrell  40.44
39th   Alex Smith  40.52
40th   Adrian Fell  40.57 
50th   Steve Mackenzie  41.56
59th   Len Saterlay  42.55 (PB by 0.28)
62nd  Brendon MacLean  43.10 (PB by 0.39)
78th  John Tennant  44.37
85th  Mark Hayward  45.31
92nd  John Bull  45.49
102nd Justin Patten  46.36
105th Darren Tiley  46.55 (Debut)
111th Pasquale Pellecchia  47.10
124th Peter Ayling  48.50
127th Spencer Brooks  48.54
129th Robin Lozeau  49.01
157th Jim Bates  55.08
167th Jeff Mace  1.02.25 (Debut)
170 finishers

St Albans half marathon - 14th June
275th  Sean Flynn      1.37.52 (PB by 1.33)
455th  John Tennant   1.41.53 (V65 CR by 5.06, previous set in February 1995)
2480 finishers

Liverpool Rock'n'Roll Marathon - 14th June
2201st  Andy Kinney 5:08:38  
2479 finishers

Southend Half Marathon - 14th June
294th  Colin Moody  1.40.58
674th  Robin Lozeau  1.52.27
753rd  Janie Page  1.54.07
898th  Debbie Smith  1.57.27
1018th  Wendy Spring  1.59.51
1035th  Debbie Barry  2.00.20 (Debut)
1080th  Darren Tiley  2.01.19 (Debut)
1085th  Jane Evans  2.01.25 (PB by 9.17)
1249th  Paul Schroder  2.05.09
1577th  Debbie Cooper  2.17.42
1648th  Emily Clibbens  2.20.31 (Debut)
2053 finishers 

Le Canet en Rousillion 10k. 
398 Peter Mills 1.02.22 
440 finishers

City of London Mile - 14th June 
Mark Hayward  5:54.69 PB (0.31)

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 13th June
5 Jamie JEPHCOTT 19:25
16 Justin PATTEN 22:44
55 Karen MOIR 27:06
120 finishers

Wimpole Estate parkrun - 13th June
64 Martin MCCOLGAN 24:52
243 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 13th June
1 Ben CHITIYO 19:23
4 Steve MACKENZIE 21:22
5 Darren TILEY 21:49 (Debut)
6 Mark HAYWARD 22:34
11 Paul DIXON 23:22
57 Michelle HUGHES 32:01
63 Austin NYAMANDE 33:40
82 Louise COOTES 38:16
94 Martyn COULTER 49:40
95 finishers

Daventry parkrun - 13th June
81 Andy KINNEY 28:58
150 finishers

Maidenhead parkrun - 13th June
174 Vicky CALVER 34:28
218 finishers

Big Blue Run (5k) - 7/6/15 (Havering Mind)
Robin Lozeau 3rd 23.11
111 finishers

Northants Ultra 35 (miles) - Sunday 7th June
122nd  Brendon MacLean  7.13.09 (Debut Ultra)
128th  Andrew Ramage  7.18.14
129th  Sandi Rust  7.18.14 (Debut Ultra)
153rd  Holly Nairn  7.55.17 (Debut Ultra)
154th  Gary Godfrey  7.55.19
155th  Darren Coates  7.55.20
188 finishers

Henham 10k - 7th June
8th Pete Brewin 39:04
46th Pasquale Pellecchia 47:03
208 finishers

Viking Coastal Summer Marathon - Day 2 - 7th June
69 Andy Kinney 5:11:50
95 finishers

Viking Coastal Summer Marathon - Day 1 - 6th June
91 Andy Kinney 5:36:16
99 finishers

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park 10k - 6th June 
186  Martyn Coulter 52.59 (PB by 1.30) 
336 finishers

Orion Forest 5 (miles), Chingford - 6th June
90th  Sean Flynn  37.13
314 finishers 

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 6th June
23 John BULL 21:40
72 Michelle AITKEN 26:06
99 Karen MOIR 28:20 (2nd V50)
103 Alison BULL 28:48
154 Paulene GALOPPI 32:46
191 finishers

Gadebridge parkrun - 6th June
16 Richard SOLOMONS 22:24
149 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 6th June
1 Jared BETHELL 18:01 (Debut)
2 Ben CHITIYO 19:26
23 Paul DIXON 23:05
73 Michelle HUGHES 31:58
80 Catherine RIDGE 32:57
128 Robin Peter LOZEAU 53:28
128 finishers

May

Edinburgh Marathon – 31st May 
279th  Jamie Jephcott      3.11.01
2019th  Daniel Jephcott  3.50.09
7160 finishers 

Kent Roadrunner Marathon, Gravesend – 30th May 
273rd  Andy Kinney  4.48.09
377th  Vicky Calver  6.14.42
387 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 30th May
84 Jamie LUCK 32:11
106 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 30th May 
13 John BULL 21:40
22 Jason HAIGH 22:30
38 Martin MCCOLGAN 24:07
49 David PAGE 24:56
53 Janice PAGE 24:59
64 Terry PIKE 25:32
97 Alison BULL 28:00
124 Peter MILLS 30:19
144 Paulene GALOPPI 31:35
145 Joanne MILLS 31:37
188 finishers

Panshanger parkrun - 30th May 
30 Sean FLYNN 22:00
256 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 30th May 
1 Ben CHITIYO 19:06
15 Paul DIXON 22.38 (PB by 0.38)
23 Spencer BROOKS 23:46
24 Robin Peter LOZEAU 23.52
28 Jim BATES 24:38
32 Saira KARIM 24.52 (Debut)
50 Alan WELLBELOVE 26:11
53 Debbie BARRY 26:16
59 Debbie SMITH 26.48
62 Martyn COULTER 27:11 (Debut)
66 Jeff MACE 28:00 (PB by 1.35)
67 Louise COOTES 28:04
92 Michelle HUGHES 31:00 (Debut)
103 Austin NYAMANDE 33.57
138 finishers

Wednesday 27th May - Dunkirk 75th Anniversary Challenge, Dover
Andy Kinney : 6:10:32, 56th of 88
(A 6 hours challenge run, Andy completed 26.95 miles)

Scott’s Travel Midweek Road Race League, Orion (6 miles), Chingford – 27th May 
WOMEN
2nd    Louise Brass  41.12 (1st V35)
5th    Julia Gardiner  43.38 (3rd V35)
11th  Sharon Wright  44.42
14th  Carinne Jay  45.09 (2nd V45)
16th  Vicky Steadman  46.12
38th  Janice Page  50.58
46th  Debbie Smith  51.40
48th  Debbie Barry  52.27
53rd  Michelle Aitken  53.37
55th  Karen Moir  54.07
56th  Louise Cootes  54.10
60th  Martine Beard  54.56
61st  Louise Kedge  55.03
65th  Paula Coleman  56.34
66th  Holly Nairn  56.43
67th  Alison Bull  56.50
69th  Susan Maloney  57.29
81st  Paulene Galoppi  1.01.19 (3rd V65)
89 finishers

MEN
23rd  Jamie Jephcott  38.12
37th  Andy Terrell  40.11
43rd  Adrian Fell  40.38
46th  Steve Mackenzie  40.55
62nd  Len Saterlay  42.41
63rd  Brendon MacLean  42.44
70th  John Bull  43.12
76th  Mark Hayward  43.35
87th  Sean Flynn  44.50
88th  John Tennant  44.53
106th Colin Moody  46.24
110th Roy Steven  46.39
120th Spencer Brooks  48.06
127th Martin McColgan  48.58
128th Robin Lozeau  49.00
131st Jim Bates  49.20 (2nd V70)
134th Matt Jones  50.17
140th Dave Page  52.11
141st Alan Wellbelove  52.16
142ndTerry Pike  52.32
153rd Martyn Coulter  55.40
158th Ron Newton  56.52
165 finishers

Hatfield Broad Oak 10k – 25th May
19 Jared Bethell 0:36:33
44 Pete   Brewin 0:38:34 (PB by 0.31)
46 Jamie Jephcott 0:38:42
76 Andrew Terrell 0:40:33
174 Gary         Godfrey 0:42:39
176 Richard Solomons 0:43:19
182 John  Bull 0:43:28
190 Jon Steadman 0:43:34
207 Brendon Maclean 0:43:49 (PB by 2.22)
218 Carinne Jay 0:44:41 (PB by 1.57)
237 John Tennant 0:45:33
249 Pasquale Pellecchia 0:45:51
250 Justin Patten 0:45:08 (PB by 1.04)
304 Colin Moody 0:47:01
316 Vicky Steadman 0:47:01
324 Paul Dixon 0:47:04
348 Graham Saville 0:47:16
405 Saira Karim 0:48:40
413 Jim Bates 0:48:59
420 Robin Lozeau 0:49:05
462 Martin McColgan 0:49:30
484 Janice Page 0:49:56
493 Alan Wellbelove 0:50:14 (PB by 1.56)
513 Georgina Spenceley 0:51:00
533 Debbie Barry 0:51:12 (PB by 0.15)
536 David Page 0:51:16
540 Debbie Smith 0:51:18 (PB by 0.50)
556 Terry J Pike 0:51:26
566 Catherine Ridge 0:51:58
574 Michelle Aitken 0:51:47 (PB by 0.05)
594 Derek Seymour 0:52:28
657 Andrew Kinney 0:53:38
663 Louise Cootes 0:53:29 (PB by 2.30)
694 Martyn Coulter 0:54:19 (Debut)
703 Joanna Lawrence 0:53:59 (PB by 1.37)
711 Martine Beard 0:54:16
712 Karen Moir 0:54:17
713 Louise Kedge 0:54:38
820 Holly Nairn 0:56:43
832 Joy Hale 0:56:55
884 Sheila Leach 0:57:55 (PB by 1.18)
968 Debbie Cooper 0:59:11 (Debut)
987 Joanne Mills 1:00:22
1098 Janet Webster 1:02:54
1191 Kim Wookey 1:07:57
1228 Melanie Harris 1:10:44
1283 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 23rd May
83 Jamie LUCK 32:20
113 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 23rd May
15 Jason HAIGH 21:10
20 John BULL 21:40
22 Jon STEADMAN 22:17
34 Paul DIXON 23:25
35 Robin Peter LOZEAU 23:38
37 Graham SAVILLE 23:48
53 David PAGE 25:05
60 Michelle AITKEN 25:17 (PB by 0.01)
61 Alan WELLBELOVE 25:18
64 Janice PAGE 25:22
69 Catherine RIDGE 25:34
72 Terry PIKE 26:01
109 Alison BULL 28:30
190 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 23rd May
1 Ben CHITIYO 19:06
4 Andrew TERRELL 20:36
11 Darren Tiley  22.14
4 Alan COOTES 23:38 (PB by 0.22)
26 Colin MOODY 23:57
38 Derek SEYMOUR 25:34 (PB by 0.46)
45 Graham GEORGE 26:26
50 Andy KINNEY 27:22
60 Jeff MACE 29:25 (Debut)
86 Austin NYAMANDE 33:29 (Debut)
115 Louise COOTES 37:59
127 finishers

Great Baddow 10 Mile Road Race - 17th May
51   Jamie Jephcott  1.07.44
107 Brendon MacLean  1.13.12 (equalled PB)
194  John Tennant  1.18.28
269  Jim Bates 1:22.26
288  Robin Lozeau  1.23.21
380  Debbie Barry  1.28.09 (equalled PB)
637 finishers

Hook 10 Mile Road Race - 17th May
210  Andy Kinney 1:33:36
269 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 16th May
3 Jamie JEPHCOTT 19:08
134 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 16th May
17 Jason HAIGH 22:13
21 John BULL 22:22
26 Vicky STEADMAN 23:14
56 Terry PIKE 25:43
75 Celia HAIGH 27:04
99 Alison BULL 28:53
176 finishers

Tonbridge parkrun - 16th May
84 Alan WELLBELOVE 24:58 (PB by 0.21)
333 finishers

Panshanger parkrun - 16th May
43 Sean FLYNN 23:00
272 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 16th May
1 Ben CHITIYO 18:59 (PB by 1.10)
6 Alan BROUGHTON 20:48
18 Paul DIXON 23:17
44 Andy KINNEY 26:54
91 Alan COOTES 37:56
108 Vicky CALVER 01:04:08
108 finishers

Scott’s Travel Midweek League Road Race (Fairlands Valley Spartans), Stevenage 10k - 12th May
(LM draw  & PB & CR done)
Ladies
4   Louise Tankard    41.42 (3rd Senior) (CR SF  & PB by 0.15)
5   Julia Gardiner     43.52 (1st V35)
8   Paula Reynolds   45.02
12 Sharon Wright   45.26
15 Carinne Jay   46.38 (3rd V45) (PB by 0.18)
35 Debbie Barry   52.02
36 Janice Page   52.06
40 Martine Beard   52.26 (PB by 0.52)
51 Hannah Cox   54.03 (Debut)
52 Wendy Spring   54.12
53 Louise Kedge   54.23 (PB by 0.13)
65 Susan Maloney   57.20
67 Alison Bull   57.56
68 Joy Hale   57.59
80 Paulene Galoppi   1.01.33 (2nd V65)
81 Janet Webster  1.02.19
84 finishers

Men
8    Lyndon Cooper   37.05
22  Jamie Jephcott   38.49 (3rd V40)
26  Pete Brewin   39.05 (PB by 0.34)
40  Alex Smith   40.22 (PB by 4.32)
42  Andy Terrell   40.34
48  Steve Mackenzie   41.11 (2nd V50)
51  Adrian Fell   41.15
68  Len Saterlay   43.23 (PB by 0.27)
75  Mark Hayward   44.06 (PB by 0.46)
84  Jon Steadman   44.28
88  John Tennant   44.44
93  John Bull   45.07
102 Roy Steven   46.05
117 Colin Moody   47.34 
128 Spencer Brooks   48.49
131 Robin Lozeau   49.07
136 Martin McColgan   50.32
138 Jim Bates 51.05 (3rd V70)
142 Alan Wellbelove   52.10 (PB by 1.00)
145 Terry Pike   52.47
149 Matt Jones   53.42 
150 Dave Page   53.53
160 Ron Newton   1.00.45
161 finishers

Halstead & Essex Marathon - 10th May
Sharon Wright, Sandi Rust, and Janice Page combined to win the Ladies team prize.
79   Gary Godfrey  3.34.15
130 Brendon MacLean  3.46.27 (PB by 2.04)
136 Sharon Wright  3.49.05 (Ladies Vet 35 Silver Medal & PB by 12.25)
159  Sean Flynn   3.52.56
187  Paul Dixon   3.58.20
194  Sandi Rust   3.59.33
230  Janice Page   4.07.44 (3rd Lady Vet 50)
344  Andrew Ramage   4.39.01
369  Dave Page   4.46.23 
491 finishers

Birchanger 10k - 10th May
4 Pete Brewin 39:39 (PB by 0.05)
5 Jamie Jephcott 39:49
13 Len Saterley 44:50
28 Pasquale Pellecchia 47:03
39 Vicky Steadman 49:26 (4th Lady)
58 Peter Ayling 53:11
111 finishers

Stroud Trail Marathon - 10th May
157 Andy Kinney 6:54:32
167 finishers

Hylands Park 10k, Chelmsford - 9th May
67  Debbie Barry  54.14 (1st V50) 
119 finishers 

Gunpowder parkrun - 9th May
2 Jamie JEPHCOTT 18:47
121 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 9th May
12 Jason HAIGH 21:40
19 Jon STEADMAN 22:20
52 Terry PIKE 25:52
74 Andy KINNEY 27:08
166 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 9th May
2 Ben CHITIYO 20:03 (PB by 0.09)
13 Alan COOTES 24:00 (PB by 0.11)
35 Alan WELLBELOVE 26:45
40 Louise COOTES 28:12
42 Catherine RIDGE 28:37
61 Vicky CALVER 31:48
103 finishers

Ashdon 10k - 4th May
49 Justin Patten 49.45
156 finishers

Milton Keynes Marathon - 4th May
418 Brendon Maclean 3:48:31 (PB)
1558 finishers

Milton Keynes Half Marathon - 4th May
1139 Andy Kinney 2:13:13
1677 finishers

North Lincolnshire Half Marathon, Scunthorpe – 3rd May 
48 Pete Brewin 1.24.15 (PB)
1495 finishers

Greenway Challenge Half Marathon - 3rd May
46 Sean Flynn 1:46:32
203 finishers

Thames Path 100 - 2nd May
51 Darren Coates 22:28:03
182 finishers

Southampton parkrun - 2nd May
147 Richard SOLOMONS 21:52 (2nd Vet 65)
773 finishers

Cambridge parkrun - 2nd May
214 Louise KEDGE 25:54 (PB)
403 finishers

Colchester Castle parkrun - 2nd May
214 Vicky CALVER 29:48
331 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - 2nd May
40 Martin MCCOLGAN 24:21
64 Janice PAGE 25:15 (2nd Lady Vet 50)
74 Lachlan HAIGH 25:54
92 Celia HAIGH 27:35
180 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 2nd May
3 Ben CHITIYO 20:12
5 Alan BROUGHTON 20:58
16 Paul DIXON 23:16
21 Jim BATES 24:03
38 Alan WELLBELOVE 26:57
41 Louise COOTES 27:23
43 Andy KINNEY 27:44
118 finishers
 

April

London Marathon -  Sunday, 26th April 
646th  Jared Bethell  2.48.17
2547th  Jamie Jephcott  3.06.35 (PB by 6.56)
3125th  Louise Brass  3.11.28 (PB by 10.33)
5043rd  Andy Terrell  3.24.19 (PB by 4.44)
5719th  Dionne Jones  3.27.50 (CR V45 by 12.27) (Previous set April 1998)
7318th  Colin Moody  3.35.57
8120th  Lyndsey Hodge  3.39.55 (PB by 3.14)
9180th  John Tennant  3.44.03
10570th  Daniel Jephcott  3.49.17 (PB & CR U20 by 22.38) (Previous set October 2014)
11697th  Saira Karim  3.53.26
14377th  Alan Cootes  4.01.24
14727th  Andrew Ramage  4.02.53 (PB by 37.22)
15044th  Debbie Smith  4.04.18 (PB by 16.57)
35111th  Debbie Bodhanya  5.56.23 (Debut)
37581 finishers

Between them, HRC runners raise in excess of Ł5250 for local and national charities such as St. Clare Hospice, VICTA, Accuro, Sense, Cancer Research UK, Neuroblastoma and Age UK.

Southampton Half Marathon -  Sunday, 26th April 
2889th   Sheila Leach  2.07.24 (PB by 8.22)
4258 finishers

Cycle & Run Eastlake Half Marathon in Chula Vista CA USA - April 25
Vicky Steadman 1:42:22   4th Lady

Oak Hill parkrun - April 25
9 Richard SOLOMONS 21:25
89 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - April 25
20 Justin PATTEN 22:07 (PB by 0.17)
23 John BULL 22:28
38 Graham SAVILLE 24:36
39 Martin MCCOLGAN 24:39
90 Alison BULL 28:47
111 Vicky CALVER 32:00
131 finishers

Penrith parkrun - April 25
25 Jim BATES 24:10
94 finishers

Harlow parkrun - April 25
16 Robin Peter LOZEAU 23:50
27 Andy KINNEY 26:32
34 Louise COOTES 28:06
35 Alan COOTES 28:08
93 Alan WELLBELOVE 41:46
94 finishers

Cassiobury parkrun - April 25
53 Louise KEDGE 26:53
116 finishers

Wonderland Caucus Race - April 24
100 Andy Kinney 38:00
107 finishers

St George's Day Marathon - April 23
40 Andy Kinney 4:40:51
73 Vicky Calver 6:10:15
74 finishers

Manchester Marathon - 19th April
5289 Emma Wadding 4:14:52
7300 Andy Kinney 5:06:35
7806 finishers

Whitstable parkrun – 18th April
16 Andrew TERRELL 20:55
211 finishers

Wolverhampton parkrun – 18th April
101 Andy KINNEY 25:28
220 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun – 18th April
1 Jamie JEPHCOTT 18:26
22 John BULL 22:34
36 Graham SAVILLE 24:12
68 Alison BULL 28:34
106 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun – 18th April
20 Justin PATTEN 22:36
30 Paul DIXON (PB by 0.33) 23:35
151 finishers

Chelmsford Central parkrun – 18th April
128 Robin Peter LOZEAU 23:20
201 Terry PIKE 25:18
202 Alan WELLBELOVE (PB by 0.57) 25:19
494 finishers

Lanhydrock parkrun – 18th April
26 24 Richard SOLOMONS 23:01
138 finishers

Harcourt Hill parkrun, Oxford – 18th April
23 Jim BATES (PB & CR V70 by 0.03) 24:07
63 finishers

Harlow parkrun – 18th April
4 Alan BROUGHTON 21:13
24 Louise COOTES 27:23
75 Alan COOTES 39:05
87 finishers

St Clare 10k - April 12th
Harlow Running Club had a good turnout at the St Clare 10K at Hastingwood just outside Harlow, with 25 runners helping to raise funds for the Hospice. Pride of place goes to Rob Lowe finishing in 2nd place out of 265 finishers in an excellent 37min 02sec. He was followed home by Jamie Jephcott 4th in 38min 23sec, Alan Broughton 30th in 42min 29sec, Daniel Jephcott 37th in 43min 44sec and Len Saterlay 38th in 43min 50sec in his debut at the distance. First HRC lady home was Julia Gardiner 40th in 44min 46sec and she was followed by Vicky Steadman 63rd in 47min 03sec and Sandi Rust 74th in 48min 27sec. There were also personal best times for the distance for Michelle Aitken 108th in 51min 52sec, Debbie Smith 114th in 52min 08sec, Alan Wellbelove 125th in 53min 10sec, Jane Evans 128th in 53min 19sec and Richard Smith 135th in 54min 33sec.
Full List HRC Runners:
2nd Rob Lowe                     37.02
4th Jamie Jephcott              38.23
30th Alan Broughton            42.29
37th Daniel Jephcott            43.44
38th Len Saterlay                43.50 debut
40th Julia Gardiner              44.46
61st Carinne Jay     46.56 debut
63rd Vicky Steadman          47.03
74th Sandi Rust                  48.27
76th Jim Bates                   48.32
85th Robin Lozeau              49.28
94th Martin McColgan         51.01
99th David Page                 51.19
105th Debbie Barry             51.49
108th Michelle Aitken          51.52 PB
112th Janice Page              51.59
114th Debbie Smith            52.08 PB
125th Alan Wellbelove        53.10 PB
126th Martine Beard           53.18 debut
128th Jane Evans               53.19 PB
135th Richard Smith           54.33 PB
136th Louise Kedge            54.46
164th Terry Pike                 57.40
168th Clair Adams              58.20
171st Joy Hale                   58.38
199th Emily Clibbens         61.43 debut
254th Melanie Harris           75.46
259th Louise Cootes    78.46
265 finishers

Hillendon Half Marathon - April 12th
30 Pete Brewin 1:28:59 
40 Alex Smith 1:29:59 PB
367 finishers

Sandy 10 - April 12th
79 Richard Solomons 3rd Vet 60
470 finishers

Paris Marathon - April 12th
37806 Andy Kinney 5:28:36
40157 finishers

Basingstoke parkrun - April 11th
26 Richard SOLOMONS 21:07
381 finishers

Bromley parkrun - April 11th
73 Mark HAYWARD 21:28 (PB by 1.04)
443 finishers

Whitstable parkrun - April 11th
25 John BULL 22:41
102 Alison BULL 28:52
172 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun - April 11th
15 Jon STEADMAN 22:09
25 Justin PATTEN 23:24
34 Michelle AITKEN 25:50
36 Janice PAGE 25:58
99 finishers

Harlow parkrun - April 11th
3 Daniel JEPHCOTT 20:24
12 Colin MOODY 24:02
14 Spencer BROOKS 24:14
38 Terry PIKE 27:35
40 Louise COOTES 28:03
64 Catherine RIDGE 33:19
98 Alan WELLBELOVE 45:27
98 finishers

Easter Triple around the Reservoir (Day 3) [Marathon] - 6th April
33 Andy Kinney 5:35:21
37 finishers

Easter Triple around the Reservoir (Day 2) [Marathon] - 5th April
58 Andy Kinney 5:30:06
64 finishers

Easter Triple around the Reservoir (Day 1) [Marathon] - 4th April
79 Andy Kinney 5:34:50
90 finishers

Bromley parkrun – 4th April
362 Mark HAYWARD 34:42
417 finishers

Andover parkrun – 4th April
14 Richard SOLOMONS 21:19
169 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun – 4th April
1 Jamie JEPHCOTT (PB by 0.01)  18:13
3 Daniel JEPHCOTT 19:44
113 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun – 4th April
33 Justin PATTEN 24:13
36 Jim BATES (1st V70)  24:29
57 David PAGE 26:47
83 Terry PIKE 28:16
135 Alan BORE (Debut, 2nd V70)  39:54
136 Caroline BORE (1st V60)  40:13
139 finishers

Harlow parkrun– 4th April
14 Spencer BROOKS 24:35
32 Alan WELLBELOVE 26:57
89 Louise COOTES 39:53
97 finishers

Mid Essex Casuals Eggstravanganza Trail  Day 1, (13.3 miles) - April 3rd
6th  Darren Coates 1:49:16
33 finishers 

Bletchley Enigma Marathon - April 3rd
46th Andy Kinney 5:34:17
51 finishers

March

Port of Dover Marathon - 29th March
60 Andy Kinney 5:29:02
66 finishers

Hampton Court Palace Half Marathon - 29th March
1492. Susan Maloney  2:13:02 
1783. Janet Webster.  2:20:49
2452 finishers 

Daffodil Dawdle Cross Country 26.3 miles on Suffolk/Cambs border
9th Darren Coates.  4hrs 18mins

Oakley 20 miles – 29th March
61st   Jamie Jephcott  2.19.08
244th  Daniel Jephcott  2.43.10 (PB & CR U20 by 0.26)
270th  Brendon MacLean  2.45.09
326th  Sandi Rust  2.51.44  (PB by 14.13)
333rd  John Tennant  2.51.56 (CR V65 by 0.21, previously set March 1994)
512th  Andrew Ramage  3.05.18
528th  Janice Page  3.07.59
691st  Dave Page  3.26.10
792nd  Holly Nairn  3.45.47
842 finishers

Colchester Half Marathon – 29th March
Vicky Steadman 1:43:22
1269th  Terry Pike  2.07.20
1335th Donna Carr 2:12:14
1800th  Vicky Calver  2.37.58
1906 finishers

Braintree 5 mile – 29th March
4th Rob Lowe 29.38  
87th Pasquale Pellecchia  38.12  
95th Robin Lozeau 38.39  
103rd Jim Bates 39.12 (Debut, CR V70 by 8.58)                
145th Debbie Barry 41.55  
386 finishers

Orion 15 miles – 28th March
192nd  Alan Cootes  2.20.54
193rd  Sean Flynn  2.20.54
277th  Louise Cootes  3.12.21 (Debut)
278 finishers

Basingstoke parkrun – 28th March
40 Richard SOLOMONS 21:07
423 finishers

Cannon Hill parkrun, Birmingham – 28th March
95 John BULL 22:37
303 Alison BULL 29:01
482 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun – 28th March
32 Justin PATTEN 24:40
44 Janice PAGE 25:33
46 David PAGE 25:41
60 Terry PIKE 26:49
120 finishers

Harlow parkrun – 28th March
42 Pushpa MISTRY 30:56
69 Alan WELLBELOVE 44:55
69 finishers

Welwyn Garden City Half Marathon – 22nd March
102nd  Sean Flynn  1.43.41
252nd  Michael Gornall  2.09.00 (Debut)
348 finishers

Brentwood Half Marathon – 22nd March
738th  Sandi Rust  1.44.21
1665th  Laura Fitzsimons  2.02.29 (Debut)
2509 finishers

Reading Half Marathon – 22nd March
6148th  Georgina Spenceley  1.52.35
13338 finishers

Brentwood Half Marathon – 22nd March
1665th  Laura Fitzsimons  2.02.29 (Debut)
2509 finishers

Hastings Half Marathon – 22nd March
997th  Peter Ayling  1.50.28
2997 finishers

Bataan Memorial Death March - 22nd March
181 Andy Kinney 5:57:06
882 finishers

Bromley parkrun – 21st March
265 Mark HAYWARD 28:44
390 finishers

Hatfield Forest parkrun  – 21st March
22 Jon Graham Anthony STEADMAN 21:58
64 Janice PAGE 25:51
188 finishers

Panshanger parkrun  – 21st March
1 Rob LOWE (PB by 0.06) 17:39
35 Sean FLYNN 22:56
190 finishers

Harlow parkrun  – 21st March 
17 Robin Peter LOZEAU 24:04
19 Alan COOTES (PB by 0.58) 24:11
27 Alan WELLBELOVE (PB by 0.40) 26:16
32 Jane EVANS 27:14
91 Louise COOTES 36:49
104 Vicky CALVER 44:35
104 finishers

Essex 20 (miles) – 15th March
59th    Jamie Jephcott  2.18.06 (PB by 2.26)
123rd  Sharon Wright  2.32.54 (Debut)
144th  Adrian Fell  2.37.43 (Debut)
151st  Colin Moody  2.38.37 (Essex Silver Medal V60)
196th  Sean Flynn  2.46.16
239th  Lyndsey Hodge  2.55.40 (PB by 5.28)
283rd  Debbie Smith  2.03.41 (Debut)
329th  Michelle Aitken  3.12.16 (Debut)
423 finishers

Silverstone Half Marathon – 15th March
997th  Tankard, Louise 01:41:00 (Debut)
1591st Bates, Jim 01:46:13  (1st V70, Debut, CR V70) 
2282nd Jones, Matthew 01:52:19
2586th Lozeau, Robin 01:54:52
3066th Seymour, Derek 01:57:55 (3rd V70)
6661 finishers

Larmer Tree Half Marathon - 15th March
154 Andy Kinney 2:34:20
192 finishers

Dentdale Run - 14th March
174 Daniel Jephcott 1:54:10 (3rd U20)
447 finishers

Richmond parkrun – 14th March
29 Richard SOLOMONS 21:09
302 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun – 14th March
48 Janice PAGE 24:52
55 David PAGE 25:49
128 finishers

Harlow parkrun – 14th March
24 Roy STEVEN 23:06
34 Justin PATTEN  24:22
38 Katharine FENNELLY 24:38 (Debut)
56 Terry PIKE 26:34
57 Louise KEDGE 26:51 (Debut)
58 Alan WELLBELOVE 26:56  (PB by 0.43)
59 Louise COOTES 27:05
127 Alan COOTES 37:22
154 finishers

Finchley 20 - 8th March
160th Dionne Jones             2hrs 31min 31sec (CR V45 by 7 51 PB 1.08)
219th Brendon Maclean       2hrs 39min 54sec (PB by 11.41)
268th Andy Ramage            2hrs 48min 12sec (PB by 4.28)
357th  Emma Wadding        3.04.14
485 finishers

Sidcup 10 - 8th March
136th Richard Solomons     1hr 13min 04sec
275th Alan Wellbelove         1hr 29min 45sec debut
356 finishers

Cambridge Half Marathon – 8th March 
625th   Sean Flynn   1.39.25  (PB by 0.19)
3597 finishers

Milton Keynes Half Marathon – 8th March
47th   Pete Brewin  1.26.00 (PB by 7.18)
1921 finishers

Roding Valley Half Marathon – 8th March
9 Jared Bethell 01:18:59
16 Rob Lowe (Debut) 01:22:01 V40 1
44    Louise Brass  1.28.53 (PB by 1.49)
111 Julia Gardiner  01:37:48
234 Lyndsey Hodge 01:48:16 (PB by 0.45)
362 Janice Page 01:57:30
364 Debbie Smith 01:57:45
417 Karen Moir 02:02:22
423 Michelle Aitken 02:02:49
428 David Page 02:03:02
509 Jane Evans (Debut) 02:11:43
510 Joy Hale 02:11:43
609 finishers

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park Winter Series 10K - 7th March
128th Jim Bates                 48min 56sec 1st Vet 70 (CR V70 and PB by 1.04)    
142nd Katharine Fennelly    48min 56sec debut
216th Debbie Barry             51min 52sec 
595 finishers

Ashton Court parkrun, Bristol – 7th March
39 Richard SOLOMONS 22:18
325 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun – 7th March
2 Jamie JEPHCOTT 18:37
35 Janice PAGE 25:14
41 David PAGE 25:40
107 finishers

Harlow parkrun – 7th March 
19 Spencer BROOKS 24:28
20 Robin Peter LOZEAU 24:34
58 Louise COOTES 29:58
60 Pushpa MISTRY 30:32
117 Alan COOTES 40:56
124 finishers

Groundhog Marathon - 7th March
78 Andy Kinney 5:26:37
87 finishers

Sunday Cross Country Race, Hoddesdon (4.67 miles) – 1st March
Harlow Running Club competed in the East Herts and West Essex Cross Country League Mob Match, a non competitive 5 mile race run as a prelude to the events awards ceremony. HRC finished 2nd team on the day with Ware Joggers 1st, host club Hoddesdon Tri 3rd, Bishop's Stortford RC 4th and Saffron Walden Striders 5th. Sharon Wright was victorious in the Ladies race finishing 1st out of 25 finishers in a superb 39min 11sec. She was followed home by Janice Page 6th and 2nd Vet 45 in 43min 38sec, Sandi Rust 7th and 3rd Vet 45 in 43min 40sec, Michele Aitken 13th in 46min 04sec, Karen Moir 14th in 46min 25sec and Joy Hale 23rd in 52min 03sec. In the Men's race Jamie Jephcott finished in 2nd place out of 34 finishers and 1st Vet 40 in an excellent 31min 39sec. He was followed by Rob Lowe 3rd and 2nd Vet 40 in 31min 53sec, Alex Smith 11th in 35min 25sec, Adrian Fell 12th in 35min 45sec, Len Saterley 19th in 37min 35sec, Pete Brewin 22nd in 38min 48sec, Andy Ramage 24th in 40min 10sec, Robin Lozeau 27th in 41min 49sec and Terry Pike 32nd in 46min 10sec. Afterwards at the award ceremony HRC Ladies finished 3rd in their event with the Men in 5th place and overall HRC finished a disappointing 5th place. HRC were more successful in the individual awards with Sharon Wright runner up in the Senior Ladies category and Julia Gardiner winner of the Vet 35 category. Rob Lowe was runner up in the Men's Vet 40 category and John Tennant and Alan Cootes were !st and 2nd in the Vet 60 category.    
 
1  Sharon Wright  39.11
6  Janice Page  43.38
7  Sandi Rust  43.40
13 Michelle Aitken  46.04
14 Karen Moir  46.25
15 Jane Evans  43.36
23 Joy Hale  52.03
25 finishers

2  Jamie Jephcott  31.39
3  Rob Lowe  31.53
11 Alex Smith  35.25
12 Adrian Fell  35.45
19  Len Saterlay  37.35
22  Pete Brewin  38.48
24  Andrew Ramage  40.10
27  Robin Lozeau  41.49
32  Terry Pike  46.10
34 finishers

Berkhamstead Half Marathon – 1st March
212  Richard Solomons  1.40.33
1010 finishers

Cambridge Boundary Run - 1st March
186 Andy Kinney 5:45:51
211 finishers

February

Gunpowder parkrun – 28th February
3 Jamie JEPHCOTT 18:48
10 Jason HAIGH 20:37
51 Debbie BARRY 25:21
120 finishers

Panshanger parkrun – 28th February
36 32 Sean FLYNN 24:15
185 finishers

Harlow parkrun – 28th February 
9 Louise TANKARD 22:02
26 Jim BATES 25:02
28 Robin Peter LOZEAU 25:08
33 Alan COOTES 25:39
52 Alan WELLBELOVE 28:57
82 Deborah BODHANYA(PB by 0.09) 34:16
101 Louise COOTES 38:50
110 finishers

Marathon Day Marathon - 26th February
71 Andy Kinney 5:10:50
87 finishers

Brighton Half Marathon - 22nd  February 
5513 Debbie Cooper 2:09:17 (Debut)
7675 finishers. 

Disney Princess Half Marathon, Orlando, Florida – 22nd February
4029 Andy Kinney 2:28:01
20182 finishers
Andy Kinney ran 10k and Half  in the Glass Slipper Challenge while wearing a bright pink tutu!

Winter Poppyline 50mile ultra, Aylsham, Norfolk  – 21st February
Darren Coates 9h 28m

Disney Princess 10k. Orlando, Florida – 21st February
1585 Andy Kinney 1:04:59
10989 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun – 21st February 
1 Jamie JEPHCOTT 18:26
2 Daniel JEPHCOTT 19:32
30 Debbie BARRY 25:13
83 finishers

Chelmsford Central parkrun – 21st February
169 Janice PAGE 25:02
198 David PAGE 26:04
408 finishers

Harlow parkrun – 21st February
20 Jim BATES 24:53
37 Alan WELLBELOVE (PB by 0.17) 27:39
39 Jane EVANS 28:15
40 Louise COOTES 28:16
58 Pushpa MISTRY 30:59
122 finishers

Barcelona Half Marathon - 15th February
8940 Terry Pike 1:59:09
12493 finishers

Baldock Beast Half Marathon – 15th February
134   Sean Flynn  1.47.08
320 finishers

Love Welwyn Garden City 10k – 15th February
254 Nick D’Alton  1.04.51 (Debut)
326 finishers

Richmond parkrun – 14th February
43 Richard SOLOMONS 00:21:48
323 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun – 14th February
1 Rob LOWE (PB by 0.19)  00:17:45
96 finishers

Wimpole Estate parkrun – 14th February
64 Richard SMITH 00:26:07
227 finishers

Great Notley parkrun – 14th February 
1 Jamie JEPHCOTT 00:19:08
4 Daniel JEPHCOTT 00:20:14
120 finishers

Harlow parkrun – 14th February 
13 Jason HAIGH 00:21:35
14 Andrew TERRELL 00:21:48
21 John BULL 00:23:38
22 Andrew RAMAGE 00:23:51
26 Paul DIXON 00:24:39
27 Robin Peter LOZEAU 00:24:43
34 Jim BATES 00:25:24
39 Justin PATTEN 00:26:14
41 Debbie BARRY 00:26:25
62 Alan WELLBELOVE 00:28:07
68 Louise COOTES 00:29:04
83 Pushpa MISTRY 00:31:33
102 Deborah BODHANYA (Debut) 00:34:25
140 Andy KINNEY 00:54:37
140 finishers

Great Bentley Half Marathon – 8th February
74  Jamie Jephcott  1.26.37
157    Julia Gardiner   1.34.00 (3rd V35, PB by 1.38)
161    Brendon MacLean   1.34.19 (PB by 4.30)
243    Colin Moody   1.40.05
285    Andrew Ramage   1.42.56 (PB by 3.07)
331    Sandi Rust   1.45.20
462    Debbie Smith   1.54.37
467    Karen Moir 1.54.53
601    Matt Jones   2.07.29
616    Paulene Galoppi   2.09.17 (2nd V65, PB & CR V65 by 4.56)
649    Holly Nairn   2.14.54
701    Vicky Calver   2.31.34
724 finishers

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park – Winter Series  10K  - 7th February
181  Jim Bates   49.33   (1st V70, Debut & CR V70 by 0.25)
227  Debbie Barry   51.27    (PB by 0.37)
515 finishers

Cannon Hill parkrun, Birmingham – 7th February
90 John BULL 00:22:23
300 Katie MUIRHEAD 00:27:51
301 Alison BULL 00:27:55
521 finishers

Panshanger parkrun – 7th February
32 Sean FLYNN 00:22:51
171 finishers

Harlow parkrun – 7th February
7 Jason HAIGH 00:21:24
17 Andrew RAMAGE (PB by 0.03) 00:23:24
22 Paul DIXON (PB by 0.05) 00:24:08
27 Robin Peter LOZEAU 00:24:31
45 Jane EVANS 00:27:56
47 Alan WELLBELOVE 00:28:25
51 Louise COOTES 00:29:04
61 Pushpa MISTRY 00:30:40
62 Claire STEVENS (PB by 14.31) 00:30:45
107 Alan COOTES 00:39:05
115 Andy KINNEY 00:49:12
117 finishers

X-COUNTRY: Sunday Cross Country League (Bishop’s Stortford, race 4 of 4) - 1st February

Harlow Running Club competed in the fourth and final round of the East Herts and West Essex Cross Country League over a muddy 5 mile course at Bishop's Stortford. First HRC member to finish was Rob Lowe in 11th position out of 131 finishers in 31min 34sec. He was followed home by Jamie Jephcott 21st in 32min 30sec, Peter Brewin 26th in 33min 22sec, Greg Goodey 46th in 35min 23sec, Adrian Fell 50th in 35min 33sec, Darren Coates 56th in 36min 10sec, Andy Terrell 58th in 36min 17sec, Brendon Maclean 68th in 38min 14sec, Mark Hayward 75th in 39min 21sec, Jon Steadman 78th in 39min 42sec, John Bull 79th in 39min 44sec, John Tennant 80th in 39min 45sec, Andy Ramage 84th in 40min 14sec, Pasquale Pellecchia 85th in 40min 16sec, Sean Flynn 86th in 40m 41sec, Alan Cootes 91st in 41min 19sec, Martin McColgan 96th in 41min 44sec, Graham Saville 102nd in 42min 39sec, Robin Lozeau 104th in 42min 59sec and Terry Pike 120th in 50min 20sec. In the Ladies race Julia Gardiner finished in 3rd place out of 74 finishers in 36min 37sec. She was followed by Louise Tankard 6th in 37min 30sec, Paula Reynolds 8th in 38min 17sec, Sharon Wright 11th in 39min 10sec, Janice Page 33rd in 44min 33sec, Karen Moir 40th in 46min 03sec, Debbie Smith 47th in 47min 10sec, Debbie Barry 52nd in 48min 45sec, Holly Nairn 55th in 49min 37sec, Jane Evans 56th in 49min 38sec, Alison Bull 59th in 50min 56sec and Louise Cootes 60th in 51min 12sec. The winning mens team on the day were Ware Joggers with Hoddesdon Tri 2nd, Bishop's Stortford RC 3rd, Saffron Walden Striders 4th and HRC 5th. The ladies race was won by Ware Joggers with HRC 2nd, Bishop's Stortford 3rd, Saffron Walden Striders 4th and Hoddesdon Tri 5th. Overall team winners were Ware Joggers with Hoddesdon Tri 2nd, Bishop's Stortford 3rd, Saffron Walden Striders 4th and HRC 5th. After four races the final table reads Ware Joggers 1st, Hoddesdon Tri 2nd, Bishop's Stortford 3rd, Saffron Walden Striders 4th and HRC a disappointing 5th.

3 Julia Gardiner 36:37
6 Louise Tankard 37.30
8 Paula Reynolds 38.17
11 Sharon Wright 39.10
33 Janice Page 44.33
40 Karen Moir 46.03
47 Debbie Smith 47.10
52 Debbie Barry 48.45
55 Holly Nairn 49.37
56 Jane Evans 49.38 
59 Alison Bull 50.56
60 Louise Cootes 51.12
74 finishers

11th     Rob Lowe  31.34
21st    Jamie Jephcott  32.30
26th   Pete Brewin  33.22
46th   Greg Goodey  35.23
50th   Adrian Fell  35.33
56th   Darren Coates  36.10
58th   Andy Terrell  36.17
68th   Brendon MacLean  38.14
75th   Mark Hayward  39.21
78th   Jon Steadman  39.42
79th   John Bull  39.44
80th   John Tennant  39.45
84th   Andrew Ramage  40.14
85th   Pasquale Pellecchia  40.16
86th   Sean Flynn  40.41
91st   Alan Cootes  41.19
96th   Martin McColgan  41.44
102nd Graham Saville  42.39
104th  Robin Lozeau  42.59
120th  Terry Pike  50.20
131 finishers

Teams on the day:
Ladies – Ware Joggers, Harlow, Bishop’s Stortford, Saffron Striders, Hoddesdon Triathlon Club
Men - Ware Joggers, Hoddesdon Triathlon Club, Bishop’s Stortford, Saffron Striders, Harlow
Combined - Ware Joggers, Hoddesdon Triathlon Club, Bishop’s Stortford, Saffron Striders, Harlow

After 4 races:
Ladies – Ware Joggers, Bishop’s Stortford, Harlow, Hoddesdon Triathlon Club, Saffron Striders
Men - Ware Joggers, Hoddesdon Triathlon Club, Bishop’s Stortford, Saffron Striders, Harlow
Combined - Ware Joggers, Bishop’s Stortford, Hoddesdon Triathlon Club, Saffron Striders, Harlow

London Winter Run 10k - 1st February

11 Lyndon Cooper 36:27
3073 Louise Kedge 54:36
3078 Richard Smith 54:37
4178 Joanna Lawrence 57:04
4441 Jessica Briggs 57:37
5525 Georgina Spenceley 59:14
11,469 finishers

Stourbridge Stagger - 1st February

387 Andy Kinney 2:01:44
425 finishers

January

Peddars Way Ultra (47 miles) – 31st January

28   Gary Godfrey   9.15.00
66 finishers

Cambridge Parkrun – 31st January

361 Vicky Calver  31.50
446 finishers

Great Notley Parkrun – 31st January

3 Jamie Jephcott  19.43
85 finishers

Cannon Hill parkrun, Birmingham – 31st January

208 Andy KINNEY 26:58
392 finishers

Panshanger parkrun – 31st January

2 Rob LOWE 18:23
196 finishers

Harlow parkrun – 31st January

6 Louise TANKARD 22:16
17 Andrew RAMAGE 23:59
20 Paul DIXON 24:27
23 Spencer BROOKS 24:37
33 Jim BATES 26:44
39 Jane EVANS 27:57
52 Alan WELLBELOVE 30:19
54 Pushpa MISTRY 31:04
82 Louise COOTES 39:18
91 finishers

X-COUNTRY: Sunday Cross Country League (Saffron Striders, race 3 of 4) - 25th January

Harlow Running Club competed in the third race of four in the East Herts and West Essex Cross Country League over a muddy 4.5 mile course at Saffron Walden. In the Ladies race Julia Gardiner finished in an excellent 3rd place out of 75 finishers and 1st Vet 35. She was followed home by Sharon Wright 15th, Vicky Steadman 20th, Janice Page 28th, Debbie Barry 38th, Karen Moir 41st, Holly Nairn 42nd, Michelle Aitken 46th, Louise Kedge 50th, Debbie Smith 51st and Jane Evans 52nd. In the Mens race Rob Lowe finished in a superb 7th place out of 114 finishers and 1st Vet 40. He was followed by Jamie Jephcott 18th, Peter Brewin 19th, Darren Coates 45th, Andy Terrell 47th, Adrian Fell 54th, John Bull 60th, Brendon Maclean 62nd, Pasquale Pellecchia 65th and 1st Vet 60, Andy Ramage 67th, Sean Flynn 69th, John Tennant 70th and 2nd Vet 60, Alan Cootes 74th and 3rd Vet 60, Graham Saville 79th, Martin McColgan 84th, Richard Smith 89th, Robin Lozeau 96th and Ron Newton 104th. The Ladies Team winners on the day were Ware Joggers with Hoddesdon Tri Club 2nd, Bishops Stortford RC 3rd, Harlow RC 4th and Saffron Walden Striders 5th. The Men's Team winners were Hoddesdon Tri with Ware Joggers 2nd, Bishops Stortford RC 3rd, Saffron Walden Striders 4th and Harlow RC 5th. Overall on the day winners were Ware Joggers with Hoddesdon Tri 2nd, Bishop's Stortford RC 3rd, Saffron Walden Striders 4th and Harlow RC 4th. After three races Ware Joggers lead the league with 15 points followed by Bishop's Stortford RC 11 pts, Hoddesdon Tri 9 pts, Harlow RC 5pts and Saffron Walden Striders 5 pts.

Men
7 Rob Lowe 27:45
18 Jamie Jephcott 29:02
19 Peter Brewin 29:15
45 Darren Coates 32:10
47 Andy Terrell 32:32
54 Adrian Fell 33:00
60 John Bull 33:45
62 Brendon Maclean 34:20
65 
Pasquale Pellecchia 34:49 (1st V60)
67 Andy Ramage 35:23
69 Sean Flynn 36:23
70 John Tennant 36:26 (2nd V60)
74 Alan Cootes 36:42 (3rd V60)
79 Graham Saville 37:01
84 Martin McColgan 37:25
89 Richard Smith 37:57
96 Robin Lozeau 39:25
104 Ron Newton 43:52

114 finishers

Women
3 Julia Gardiner 32:20
15 Sharon Wright 36:08
20 Vicky Steadman 37:48
28 Janice Page 39:08
38 Debbie Barry 41:15
41 Karen Moir 41:39

42 Holly Nairn 41:54
46 Michelle Aitken 42:44

50 Louise Kedge 43:11
51 Debbie Smith 43:24
52 Jane Evans 43:34

75 finishers

Viking Coastal Winter Marathon - Day 2 - 25th January

66 Andy Kinney 5:04:48

95 finishers

Viking Coastal Winter Marathon - Day 1 - 24th January

80 Andy Kinney 5:05:07

104 finishers

Bedfont Lakes parkrun - 24th January

14 Richard Solomons 22:21

149 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 24th January

19 John Bull 22:15
26 Robin Lozeau 23:39
27 Graham Saville 23:46
33 Jim Bates 24:10 (PB & CR V70 by 0:46)
70 Alan Wellbelove 27:56 (PB by 0:17)
91 Richard Smith 32:01

107 finishers

Great Notley parkrun - 24th January

3 Jamie Jephcott 19:41

86 finishers

Panshanger parkrun - 24th January

55 Sean FLYNN 23:58

240 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 24th January

14 Francis Pardoe 22:52
24 Paul Dixon 24:44
49 Michelle Aitken 28:11
77 Pushpa Mistry 31:51
123 Alan Cootes 40:35

134 finishers

Folksworth 15 - 18th January

At the Folksworth 15 Mile race Jamie Jephcott finished in 62nd place out of 440 finishers in a superb 1hr 44min 23sec.

62 Jamie Jephcott 1.44.23

440 finishers

Benfleet 15 - 18th January

At the multi-terrain and hily Benfleet 15 Brendon Maclean finished in 211th place out of 577 finishers in a personal best time for the distance (PB) of 2hrs 14min 00sec and he was followed by Holly Nairn 501st in 2hrs 54min 48sec.

211 Brendon MacLean 2.14.00 (PB by 1.17)
501 Holly Nairn 2.54.48

577 finishers

Fred Hughes 10 - 18th January

Harlow Running Club member Jim Bates improved the club 10 mile Vet 70 record by over a minute and a half,  which has stood since 1998, during the Fred Hughes 10 Mile race at St Albans.  In his debut at the distance, Bates finished in 335th place out of 732 finishers in an excellent 1hr 21min 25sec, leaving lots of younger runners in his wake. He was followed home by Sean Flynn 437th in 1hr 25min 18sec and Andy Kinney 603rd in 1hr 34min 41sec.

335 1.21.24 Jim Bates (Debut) (CR V70 by 1.39)
437 1.25.18 Sean Flynn
603 1.34.41 Andrew Kinney

732 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 17th January

At the Gunpowder Parkrun 5K at Waltham Abbey Daniel Jephcott finished in 5th place out of 215 finishers and 2nd U20 in 20min 29sec and Richard Smith was 32nd in 24min 06sec (PB).

5 Daniel JEPHCOT 20.29
32 Richard SMITH 24.06 (PB by 0.18)

122 finishers

Panshanger parkrun - 17th January

At the Panshanger Parkrun 5K at Hertford Sean Flynn finished in 68th place out of 215 finishers in 25min 03sec.

68 Sean FLYNN 25.03

215 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 17th January

At the Harlow Parkrun 5K John Bull finished in 10th place out of 113 finishers in 23min 05sec. He was followed home by Andy Ramage 12th in 23min 42sec, Paul Dixon 15th in 24min 13sec (PB), Robin Lozeau 22nd in 25min 36sec, Terry Pike 32nd in 27min 05sec, Alison Bull 47th in 28min 51sec, Jane Evans 48th in 28min 52sec, Alan Wellbelove 52nd in 29min 17sec, Pushpa Mistry 61st in 31min 04sec and Emily Clibbens 76th in 33min 35sec in her debut at the distance.

10 John BULL 23.25
12 Andrew RAMAGE 23.42
15 Paul DIXON 24.13 (PB by 0.04)
22 Robin Peter LOZEAU 25.36
32 Terry PIKE 27.05
47 Alison BULL 28.51
48 Jane EVANS 28.52
52 Alan WELLBELOVE 29.17
61 Pushpa MISTRY 31.04
76 Emily CLIBBENS 33.35 (Debut)
104 Louise Cootes 40.48
113 Andy KINNEY 52.43

113 finishers

Essex Road Championship Grand Prix 2014

The club had three medalists in this competition last year. The series of six races, held over distances from 5 miles to the marathon, saw John Tennant gaining a Silver medal in the V60 age group, with Colin Moody following him with Bronze. In the V65 age group, Paulene Galoppi won the Bronze medal.

Martello Marathon Day 2 - 11th January

Andy Kinney finished the Day 2 Marathon in 77th place out of 89 finishers in 5hrs 42min 59sec.

77 Andy Kinney 5.42.59

89 finishers

Woodcote 10k - 11th January

At a hilly Woodcote 10K in Oxfordshire Jamie Jephcott finished in 19th place out of 372 finishers in a superb 40min 13sec. He was followed home by son Daniel 60th in 45min 14sec and Richard Solomons 82nd and 1st Vet 60 in 46min 56sec.

19 Jamie Jephcott 40.13
60 Daniel Jephcott 45.14
82 Richard Soloman 46.56(1st V60)

372 finishers.

Martello Marathon Day 1 - 10th January

Andy Kinney he finished the Martello Marathon Day 1 in 77th place out of 111 finishers in 5hrs 14min 37sec.

77 Andy Kinney 5.14.37

111 finishers

Gunpowder parkrun - 10th January

Meanwhile at the Gunpowder Parkrun 5K at Waltham Abbey Rob Lowe was victorious, winning the race out of 113 finishers in an excellent personal best time for the distance of 18min 04sec, he was followed by Jamie Jephcott 5th in 19min 48sec.

1 Rob LOWE (PB by0.23) 18.04
5 Jamie JEPHCOTT 19.48

113 finishers

Chelmsford Central parkrun - 10th January

At the Chelmsford Parkrun 5K Janice Page finished in 149th place out of 395 finishers and 1st Lady Vet 50 in 25min 29sec and husband Dave was 169th in 26min 07sec.

149 Janice PAGE 25.29
169 David PAGE 26.07

395 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 10th January

At the Harlow Parkrun 5K John Bull finished in 14th position out of 114 finishers in 23min 56sec. He was followed home by Paul Dixon 18th in 24min 31sec, Andy Ramage 19th in 24min 41sec, Graham Saville 24th in 25min 24sec, Jim Bates 25th and 1st Vet 70 in 25min 26sec, Terry Pike 45th in 27min 56sec, Alan Wellbelove 61st in 30min 22sec and Pushpa Mistry 72nd in 32min 43sec.

14 John BULL 23.56
18 Paul DIXON 24.31
19 Andrew RAMAGE 24.41
24 Graham SAVILLE 25.24
25 Jim BATES 25.26
45 Terry PIKE 27.56
61 Alan WELLBELOVE 30.22
72 Pushpa MISTRY 32.43

114 finishers

Longman Eastbourne Winter Trail 10 – 4th January

A late result from the previous week, Andy Kinney finished the Longman Eastbourne Winter Trail 10 Mile race in 128th place out of 143 finishers in 1hr 48min 34sec. This is a very scenic race, taking in views across Beachy Head and the Seven Sisters chalk cliffs, and very tough route along the South Downs Way.        

128 Andy Kinney 1.48.34

143 finishers

Gunpowder Parkrun - 3rd January
 
At the Gunpowder event in Waltham Abbey, Rob Lowe continued his fine form; finishing 2nd in 18.49, Jamie Jephcott was 5th in 19.15, Daniel Jephcott 9th in 20.19 and Richard Smith 32nd in 24.32 with 102 finishing the run.
 
2 Rob LOWE 18.49
5 Jamie JEPHCOTT 19.15
9 Daniel JEPHCOTT 20.19
32 Richard SMITH 24.32
 
102 finishers
 
Harlow parkrun - 3rd January
 
In Harlow, John Bull was the first Harlow runner to finish in 24.21 (13th), followed by Graham Saville 24.52 (16th), Paul Dixon 24.58 (18th), Spencer Brooks 25.50 (22nd), Alan Cootes 26.51 (27th), Alison Bull 30.43 (45th) and Andy Kinney acting as back runner in 57.39 (78th).
 
13 John BULL 24.21
16 Graham SAVILLE 24.52
18 Paul DIXON 24.58
22 Spencer BROOKS 25.50
27 Alan COOTES 26.51
45 Alison BULL 30.43
78 Andy KINNEY 57.39
 
78 finishers

Harlow parkrun - 1st January

6 Francis PARDOE 23.16
7 Robin Peter LOZEAU 24.43
8 Graham SAVILLE 25.03
10 Jim BATES 25.14
30 Terry PIKE 29.53

55 finishers

Gunpowder Parkrun – 1st January (CC done)

58 Andy Kinney 29.29

91 finishers

Important Announcements

RACE RULES: Members are reminded that it is now against UKA and BARR rules to swap race numbers WITHOUT permission from the race organisers.  If a runner of an affiliated event is found to be in breach of this rule, then the runner can be disqualified and further sanctions applied to both the runners and their clubs.

Sponsored Links

If you are interested in sponsoring one of Harlow Running Club's events and having a link to your site below, then please contact harlowrc@gmail.com



Upcoming Events

Tuesday, Sep 19 at 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday, Sep 26 at 7:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday, Sep 26 at 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday, Oct 3 at 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM