Harlow Running Club

Road & Cross Country Running (UKA 2658068)

Harlow 10 - 2011

Harlow Running Club

Present the 22nd

Harlow 10

Sunday 31st July 2011

A fast, gently undulating course on quiet country lanes, footpaths and traffic free cycle tracks.

Licence No. 2011-102069. Course Measurement Certificate No.: 2008044

Starting at 9.30am near Mark Hall Sports Centre, London road CM17 9LR Harlow, with ample changing and showering facilities, car parking

The race will be chip timed by muckyraces.co.uk

Congratulations to all those who completed the Harlow 10 today and many apologies if anyone experienced any difficulties prior to the start, which were unfortunately due to circumstances beyond out control. Provisional results are below with a list of prize winners and photos to follow.

 

PROVISIONAL RESULTS: PDF EXCEL

 

PRIZES

1st MO James Connor Kent AC 51:52.9
2nd MO Mark Newton Springfield Str 56:32.2
3rd MO Andrew Mynott Saffron Strider 57:37.2
1st FO Natasha Pitman North Herts Roa 1:07:46.0
2nd FO Fiona Halls Saffron Strider 1:08:50.3
3rd FO nikki brockbank springfield str 1:09:12.0
1st FV35 Hazel Vuvi Dartford Road R 1:09:40.2
2nd FV35 Jo Newens 1:10:17.5
3rd FV35 Charlotte Smith Serpentine 1:15:33.6
1st MV40 Stephen Philcox Barking Road Ru 1:01:39.5
2nd MV40 robert white dartford road r 1:01:47.3
3rd MV40 Colin Read Walthamstow AC 1:01:51.6
1st FV45 Sandra Daniels Bishops Stortfo 1:12:58.3
2nd FV45 Sue Spong Havering 90 Jog 1:14:14.2
1st MV50 Eric Paul Orion Harriers 1:00:56.2
2nd MV50 Paul Mingay Tiptree Road Ru 1:01:37.0
1st FV55 Melanie Panting Southend Athlet 1:19:44.9
2nd FV55 Gael Oldfield 1:25:30.7
1st MV60 Kenny Blyth Ware Joggers 1:10:05.3
2nd MV60 Denys Baudry Garden City Run 1:10:59.6
1st FV65 Pam Jones Ilford AC 1:29:45.6
2nd FV65 Pauline Lygo Barnet & Distri 1:32:50.2
1st MV70 Patrick Dobbs Thurrock Harrie 1:14:17.9
2nd MV70 Albert Miles Castle Point Jo

1:38:03.3

1st Male Team - Orion Harriers (Eric Paul, Tim Wright, Joe Happe, Barny Foot)
2nd Male Team - London Heathside (Sam Kyffin, Tom Ashby, Marcus Tiilotson, Paul Jarman)
1st Female Team - Bishops Stortford Running Club (Sandra Daniels, Lisa Wise, Fiona Sutherland, Siria Karim)
2nd Female Team - Witham Running Club (Rachel O'Connor, Sally Kinli, Kerry Manning, Tracey Denby)

Note: These results are provisional until finish line footage is reviewed later today.

Photos Race Route Previous Winners

email: Harlow 10 Queries - for any feedback concerning the race.

http://www.9-bar.co.uk/ www.distance.co.uk

Important Announcements

RACE RULES: Members are reminded that it is now against UKA and BARR rules to swap race numbers WITHOUT permission from the race organisers.  If a runner of an affiliated event is found to be in breach of this rule, then the runner can be disqualified and further sanctions applied to both the runners and their clubs.

Sponsored Links

If you are interested in sponsoring one of Harlow Running Club's events and having a link to your site below, then please contact harlowrc@gmail.com



Upcoming Events

Tuesday, Aug 22 at 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Tuesday, Aug 22 at 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Tuesday, Aug 29 at 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Thursday, Aug 31 at 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM